ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
Premiership | Championship | League One | League Two | 2023/24 | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
972452.524243.30%2626.80%2929.90%

League table
2023/24OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Celtic1713314312+3142LWWX86202369711206
2Rangers161213338+2537WWWX86021768611162
31St.Mirren177462122-125WLLL85211489225714
41Hibernian176652425-124WLWW833211893331317
51Kilmarnock176561817+123WWLO95221278134610
63Hearts167271515+023LLWW832378840487
7Dundee154651923-418LXLW833210107133913
8Ross County164571523-817LWWO8323778134816
92Aberdeen154471725-816WLLX7223888224917
101Motherwell173682029-915XLXX923415188134511
111St.Johnstone163671123-1215XWLL933310137034110
12Livingston15249923-1410LLLL7124398125614

Top Scorers
9+1Matt O'RILEY (Celtic)
+1Abdallah SIMA (Rangers)
8+1James TAVERNIER (Rangers, 6p)
7+1Lawrence SHANKLAND (Hearts)

David TURNBULL (Celtic, 3p)
6+1Bojan MIOVSKI (Aberdeen, 1p)
+1Mika BIERETH (Motherwell, 1p)

Kyogo FURUHASHI (Celtic)
5
Luis PALMA (Celtic, 2p)
+1Cyriel DESSERS (Rangers)

Kyle VASSELL (Kilmarnock)

OH Hyeon-gyu (Celtic)
4
Jamie McGRATH (Aberdeen)

Simon MURRAY (Ross County)
+1Amadou BAKAYOKO (Dundee)

DANILO Pereira (Rangers)
3
Dylan VENTE (Hibernian)

Conor WILKINSON (Motherwell)

Jordan WHITE (Ross County)

√Člie YOUAN (Hibernian)

Sean KELLY (Livingston, 3p)

Adam LE FONDRE (Hibernian, 1p)

Mikael MANDRON (St.Mirren)

Josh CAMPBELL (Hibernian)

Christian DOIDGE (Hibernian)

Nicky CLARK (St.Johnstone)

Bruce ANDERSON (Livingston)

Daniel ARMSTRONG (Kilmarnock, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 9 December 2023
17Motherwell1-1St.Johnstone

90+2Biereth
53(og)Mugabi
17Aberdeen2-1Hearts

53Miovski
20Shankland
90+2Clarkson
17Rangers3-1Dundee

20Dessers
5Bakayoko
26(p)Tavernier
34Sima
17St.Mirren2-0Ross County

51(og)Leak
56Ayunga
17Livingston0-1Hibernian


28Boyle
Sunday, 10 December 2023
17Kilmarnock2-1Celtic

75(og)Phillips
33O'Riley
87Kennedy