ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
First Division
Premier Division | First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789
101112131415161718
192021222324252627

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1303692.836449.23%2418.46%4232.31%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Shelbourne2618354319+2457WOWL12921238149142011
+2=Drogheda United2616375832+2651LWWW138232915138142917
+3=Longford Town2615383822+1648LWLW131003228135351614
+4=Cabinteely2613853727+1047WXLW14824211812561169
5=Bray Wanderers2613494025+1543WOXW128222111145271914
6=Limerick26106103334-136LWXL147432215123271119
7=Cobh Ramblers2687113748-1131LXXW136341915132471833
8=Galway United2674153440-625WWWL144372121123181319
9=Athlone Town2645172859-3117LLXL132381633132291226
10=Wexford2625192163-4211LLLL1223710211402121142

Top Scorers
17+1Rob MANLEY (Cabinteely, 2p)
13+1Dean WILLIAMS (Bray Wanderers, 3p)
12
Mark DOYLE (Drogheda United, 1p)

Chris LYONS (Drogheda United, 2p)
11
Jaze KABIA (Shelbourne, 1p)
+1Dean BYRNE (Longford Town)
10
CiarĂ¡n KILDUFF (Shelbourne, 1p)

Stephen MEANEY (Drogheda United)
9
Danny FURLONG (Wexford)
8
Dylan McGLADE (Bray Wanderers, 2p)

Sam VERDON (Longford Town, 2p)
6+1Luke McNALLY (Drogheda United)

Jack DOHERTY (Longford Town, 2p)

Sean BRENNAN (Drogheda United, 3p)

Connor ELLIS (Limerick)

Vinny FAHERTY (Galway United, 1p)
5+2Kieran WATERS (Cabinteely)

Peter HOPKINS (Longford Town)
+4Marc LUDDEN (Galway United)

Ryan BRENNAN (Shelbourne)
+2Conor BARRY (Galway United)
+2Lee DEVITT (Limerick)
+1Cian LEONARD (Cobh Ramblers, 1p)
Results
Friday, 13 September 2019
26Drogheda United1-3Shelbourne

77McNally
64Friel

80Brennan

89Fitzgerald
26Limerick4-1Wexford

2(p)Tracy
86Roche
28O'Sullivan
49Foley
61Devitt
26Galway United7-1Cobh Ramblers

49Walsh
26Leonard
53Ludden
55Ludden
66Barry
78Melody
81Ludden
89Ludden
26Cabinteely3-1Athlone Town

21Waters
47Kalandarishvili
29Waters
30Manley
Saturday, 14 September 2019
26Longford Town1-2Bray Wanderers

10Byrne
45Martin

88(p)Williams
Monday, 16 September 2019
25Galway United3-2Limerick

66Nugent
75McSweeney
83Murphy
89Devitt
90Barry