ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
First Division
Premier Division | First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789
101112131415161718
192021222324252627

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1353922.906648.89%2518.52%4432.59%

Final league table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Shelbourne2719355019+3160WWOW131021308149142011
+2=Drogheda United2716385936+2351LLWW138232915148153021
+3=Longford Town2716384123+1851WLWL131003228146351915
+4=Cabinteely2714853928+1150WWXL148242118136611810
5=Bray Wanderers2714494426+1846WWOX139222512145271914
6+1Cobh Ramblers2787123851-1331LLXX146352018132471833
7+1Galway United2775153642-626XWWW144372121133281521
8+1Athlone Town2746173061-3118XLLX142481835132291226
9+1Wexford2725202265-4311LLLL1323811231402121142
10-4Limerick127106113341-810LLWX147432215133281126
1Limerick (-26)

Top Scorers
17
Rob MANLEY (Cabinteely, 2p)
15+2Dean WILLIAMS (Bray Wanderers, 4p)
14+3Jaze KABIA (Shelbourne, 1p)
13+1Chris LYONS (Drogheda United, 2p)
12
Mark DOYLE (Drogheda United, 1p)
+1Dean BYRNE (Longford Town)
10
CiarĂ¡n KILDUFF (Shelbourne, 1p)
+2Dylan McGLADE (Bray Wanderers, 2p)

Stephen MEANEY (Drogheda United)
9
Danny FURLONG (Wexford)
8
Sam VERDON (Longford Town, 2p)
6
Luke McNALLY (Drogheda United)

Jack DOHERTY (Longford Town, 2p)
+2Kealan DILLON (Athlone Town)

Sean BRENNAN (Drogheda United, 3p)
+1Cian LEONARD (Cobh Ramblers, 2p)

Connor ELLIS (Limerick)

Vinny FAHERTY (Galway United, 1p)
5
Kieran WATERS (Cabinteely)

Peter HOPKINS (Longford Town)

Marc LUDDEN (Galway United)

Ryan BRENNAN (Shelbourne)

Conor BARRY (Galway United)

Lee DEVITT (Limerick)
Results
Saturday, 21 September 2019
27Shelbourne7-0Limerick

32Kabia
42Byrne
49(p)Farrell
51Kabia
59Brennan
69Friel
73Kabia
27Athlone Town2-2Galway United

56Dillon
16Melody
89Dillon
90Brouder
27Bray Wanderers4-1Drogheda United

6(p)Williams
57Lyons
29McGlade
43Williams
90McGlade
27Cobh Ramblers1-3Longford Town

32(p)Leonard
24Evans

48Byrne

58Evans
27Wexford1-2Cabinteely

78(p)English
71O'Kelly

81Sasaki
Play-offs
Friday, 4 October 2019
sfl1Cabinteely0-0Longford Town
Friday, 11 October 2019
sfl2Longford Town1-1Cabinteely1-1, aet, p1-3

41Dobbs
18Fox
Friday, 18 October 2019
fl1Cabinteely1-1Drogheda United

5Waters
78Hyland
Friday, 25 October 2019
fl2Drogheda United5-1Cabinteely6-2

35McNally
52Waters
57McNally
59McNally
62Lyons
79Hollywood