ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314Copa de la LFP
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
701512.153042.86%2535.71%1521.43%

League table
Primera AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Newell's Old Boys541061+513WWWO211010330051
2+1Gimnasia (LP)532083+511WWXW220051312032
3+8Racing Club5302105+59WLWL330090200215
4-2Boca Juniors5302118+39LWWL320186210132
5-1Platense523042+29OOXW312032211010
6+8River Plate522173+48WWLO211021311152
7=Banfield522154+18XWWO311144211010
8+9Huracán522143+18WOXW211020311123
9-1San Lorenzo514075+27XWXO303055211020
10-1Godoy Cruz521265+17XWLW220041301224
11-1Atlético Tucumán514043+17XOWO312043202000
12+9Central Córdoba (SE)521255+07WLLW210112311143
13=Argentinos Juniors521255+07XLWL321053200202
14-2Sarmiento521255+07OWLW220041301214
15+7Patronato521267-17WLWL321052200215
16-10Independiente521267-17LWLW220031301236
17-12Estudiantes (LP)521256-17LLWW311134210122
18+6Unión5212811-37WLWX200227321064
19-3Lanús512245-15LWLX211021301224
20-1Vélez Sársfield512245-15XWLL210121302124
21-6Colón512245-15LLWX311133201112
22-2Tigre512279-25XLLX201112311167
23+2Arsenal504167-14XXXO202011302156
24+2Defensa y Justicia504145-14XLXX303022201123
25-7Talleres511335-24LXLL310223201112
26-3Rosario Central511315-44LLWL311111200204
27=Barracas Central503258-33XLLX301236202022
28=Aldosivi501419-81LOLL201101300318

Results
Friday, 24 June 2022
5Boca Juniors1-2Unión
5Banfield1-1Barracas Central
5Rosario Central0-1Gimnasia (LP)
Saturday, 25 June 2022
5River Plate2-1Lanús
5Estudiantes (LP)0-2Newell's Old Boys
5Colón0-1Huracán
5Talleres0-2Central Córdoba (SE)
5Defensa y Justicia1-1Vélez Sársfield
Sunday, 26 June 2022
5San Lorenzo1-1Tigre
5Argentinos Juniors1-1Arsenal
5Racing Club5-0Aldosivi
5Platense0-0Sarmiento
Monday, 27 June 2022
5Atlético Tucumán1-1Godoy Cruz
5Patronato3-1Independiente
Fixtures
Friday, 1 July 2022
6Boca Juniors-Banfield
6Central Córdoba (SE)-Argentinos Juniors
Saturday, 2 July 2022
6Vélez Sársfield-Atlético Tucumán
6Gimnasia (LP)-Defensa y Justicia
6Godoy Cruz-Colón
6Tigre-Talleres
Sunday, 3 July 2022
6Huracán-River Plate
6Unión-Lanús
6Sarmiento-Racing Club
6Barracas Central-San Lorenzo
Monday, 4 July 2022
6Independiente-Platense
6Newell's Old Boys-Patronato
6Arsenal-Estudiantes (LP)
6Aldosivi-Rosario Central

Top Scorers
11Mauro BOSELLI (Estudiantes (LP), 2p)
10Julián ÁLVAREZ (River Plate, 2p)
Martín CAUTERUCCIO (Aldosivi, 4p)
Cristian TARRAGONA (Gimnasia (LP), 3p)
9Darío BENEDETTO (Boca Juniors, 2p)
8Ederson RODRÍGUEZ (Godoy Cruz)
Renzo LÓPEZ (Central Córdoba (SE), 1p)
Sebastián LOMÓNACO (Arsenal, 3p)
Lucas JANSON (Vélez Sársfield, 2p)
Enzo COPETTI (Racing Club)
7Brahian ALEMÁN (Gimnasia (LP), 2p)
Enzo FERNÁNDEZ (River Plate, 3p)
Giuliano GALOPPO (Banfield, 2p)
Matías CÓCCARO (Huracán, 1p)
Miguel MERENTIEL (Defensa y Justicia)
6Neri BANDIERA (Barracas Central)
Cristián COLMÁN (Arsenal)
Sebastián VILLA (Boca Juniors)
Leandro DÍAZ (Estudiantes (LP), 1p)
Leandro BENEGAS (Independiente, 1p)
Jonatan TORRES (Sarmiento, 2p)
Ezequiel BULLAUDE (Godoy Cruz)
Martín OJEDA (Godoy Cruz, 3p)