ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213
14151617181920212223242526

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1403322.376647.14%3927.86%3525.00%

League table
2012/13OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Sud América2012443115+1640XWWX1080217610442149
+2+1Tacuarembó2010642716+1136OWWW11731209933377
+3-1Miramar2011362919+1036LWWX1181219993241010
+4=Rentistas2010282422+232LXWL10613161210415810
+5=Cerrito208752121+031XWLL1063114810244713
+6+1Torque209383331+230WLWW10802189101361522
+7-1Boston River207852721+629XLLW1045118810334913
+8=Rocha206682834-624LLLW103341516103341318
9+1Rampla Juniors205871619-323WLLO112631010932469
10-1Deportivo Maldonado205781719-222OLWL1053211410046615
11=Plaza Colonia2064101824-622WWLO942387112271017
12=Atenas2064101627-1122WLLW923471011416917
13=Huracán2046102332-918LWXL92431111112271221
--14=Villa Teresa2021082232-1016XXXL10154131610154916

Top Scorers
11+1Guillermo MAIDANA (Rentistas, 2p)
10
Gastón COLMÁN (Tacuarembó)
9+2Jesús TOSCANINI (Torque)
8+2Jonathan ÁLVEZ (Torque)
7
Nicolás VARELA (Villa Teresa)

Leonardo MALDONADO (Rocha)
6
Martín CROSSA (Miramar, 1p)

Marcio ARAÚJO (Cerrito)
5
Ignacio CHRISTOPHERSEN (Miramar)

Sebastián GULARTE (Tacuarembó)
+1Serafín GARCÍA (Boston River)

Fernando CAÑARTE (Cerrito, 2p)

Rafael ACOSTA (Deportivo Maldonado)
4
Federico FERNÁNDEZ (Miramar)
+1Alejandro HOHBERG (Torque)

Maureen FRANCO (Sud América)

José PÉREZ (Rocha)

Giovanni ZARFINO (Boston River)

Luis MAGUREGUY (Rocha, 1p)

Santiago PALLARES (Miramar)

Alberto GARCÍA (Tacuarembó)

Facundo PERAZA (Boston River)

Bryan ALDAVE (Sud América)
Results
Saturday, 4 May 2013
20Torque6-3Rocha

31Toscanini
7Rebollo
47Hohberg
10Fernández
53Toscanini
15Burgueño
57Milesi
72Álvez
86Álvez
20Boston River2-2Sud América

50Cuello
34Paleso
90García
75Gallego
20Huracán0-1Rampla Juniors


79Brito
20Deportivo Maldonado0-0Tacuarembó
20Rentistas1-3Atenas

4Maidana
71(og)Benítez

82Castellanos

90Espinola
Sunday, 5 May 2013
20Plaza Colonia1-0Miramar

33Ruíz Díaz
20Villa Teresa2-2Cerrito

55Curbelo
47Di Fiori
60Bértola
75Benia