ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
721642.272433.33%2230.56%2636.11%

League table
AperturaOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Deportivo Maldonado9711178+922WWWX4301745410104
2+2Liverpool9513124+816WLWW430171521253
3+2Wanderers9441126+616WLOX421143523083
4-2River Plate94321711+615XWLW6321137311144
5-2Boston River94321010+015OLWX512248431062
6+1Nacional9342178+913XWWX5131554211123
7+1Peñarol934265+113OWOX421143513122
8+1Danubio934265+113OXOX402202532063
9-3Fénix94141012-213LWWL530255411257
10+1Defensor9333811-312WOWX521269412122
11-1Torque92341112-19LWLX512266411256
12+3Albion92341220-89WLLX51228104112410
13-1Plaza Colonia915398+18LXLX403134512264
14-1Rentistas9216917-87LLOL401329520378
15-1Cerrito9216412-87OLLL511326410326
16=Cerro Largo9135415-116LOLW3111156024310

Top Scorers
6+1Enzo BORGES (Deportivo Maldonado, 2p)
+2Mauro MÉNDEZ (Wanderers, 1p)
4
Felipe CARBALLO (Nacional, 2p)

Sebastián GUERRERO (Torque)

Fabián ESTOYANOFF (Fénix, 2p)
3
Hernán RIVERO (Wanderers)

Maximiliano CANTERA (Deportivo Maldonado)

Luis ACEVEDO (Rentistas, 1p)

Thiago BORBAS (River Plate, 1p)

Franco FAGÚNDEZ (Nacional)

Nicolás SOSA (River Plate, 1p)

Pablo CEPPELINI (Peñarol, 1p)

Alan MEDINA (Liverpool)
Results
Friday, 15 April 2022
9Defensor2-1Fénix

2Elizari
45(og)De Los Santos
18Elizari
9Danubio0-0Boston River
Saturday, 16 April 2022
9Liverpool2-0Torque

79Pereira
87Pereira
9Cerrito0-0Peñarol
9Albion2-1Cerro Largo

17Papa
72Max
45Noble
Sunday, 17 April 2022
9Nacional1-1River Plate

90Ocampo
12Castro
9Rentistas1-3Wanderers

21Juninho Rocha
45Ferreira

53Méndez

86Méndez
9Deportivo Maldonado3-1Plaza Colonia

68Romero
29(p)Barrandeguy
74Píriz
84Borges