ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1122442.173733.04%2925.89%4641.07%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Nacional14941249+1531WWXX64201138521136
2=River Plate148332711+1627XLWO5122339711248
3=Deportivo Maldonado147611610+627OWLO8521106624064
4+1Danubio14671198+1125WXXL8350125632173
5+1Liverpool147432012+825WWWW83231096420103
6-2Defensor14743169+725OXXW6213668530103
7+1Boston River146351913+621WWLW6312858323118
8+1Peñarol145451816+219XLLW823398631298
9-2Cerro Largo145451116-519LWWW8323812622234
10+1Fénix144551312+117WLXX6123358332107
11-1Albion144461016-616LLOL6222458224611
12+2Wanderers144371017-715WWLL8413810602427
13-1Plaza Colonia144281017-714LLWL7115511731356
14-1Torque144191122-1113LWWL7115413730479
15=Rentistas1421111329-167LLLL82069166015413
16=Cerrito141310727-206LLOW70253147115413

Top Scorers
18
Thiago BORBAS (River Plate, 4p)
14
Agustín RODRÍGUEZ (Boston River, 5p)
12
Maximiliano CANTERA (Deportivo Maldonado, 4p)
11
Thiago VECINO (Liverpool, 1p)

Mauro MÉNDEZ (Wanderers, 1p)

Alan MEDINA (Liverpool, 1p)
10
José NERIS (Albion, 4p)
9
Enzo BORGES (Deportivo Maldonado, 2p)
+1Franco FAGÚNDEZ (Nacional)

Emanuel GIGLIOTTI (Nacional, 1p)

Adrian BALBOA (Defensor, 2p)
+1Rubén BENTANCOURT (Peñarol, 5p)
8+1Felipe CARBALLO (Nacional, 2p)

Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Danubio)
7
Matías OCAMPO (River Plate)
+2Guillermo MAY (Danubio)

Luis ACEVEDO (Rentistas, 2p)

Hugo SILVEIRA (Rentistas, 3p)
6
Marcelo ALLENDE (Torque, 2p)

Diego ZABALA (Nacional)

Agustin SANT'ANNA (Defensor)

Tiago PALACIOS (Torque)

Alexander MACHADO (Boston River)

Pablo CEPPELINI (Peñarol, 4p)
Results
Saturday, 15 October 2022
14Rentistas1-3Fénix

58Acuña
18Pereira

80Vega

83Pereira
14Deportivo Maldonado0-0Defensor
Sunday, 16 October 2022
14Peñarol1-1River Plate

64(p)Bentancourt
13Cristóbal
14Danubio3-0Albion

63May
75(p)Olivera
88May
14Liverpool1-0Cerro Largo

3Rodríguez
Monday, 17 October 2022
14Wanderers2-1Plaza Colonia

47Maná
5Osinachi
75Castro
14Cerrito1-2Nacional

88Villoldo
18Fagúndez

47Carballo
14Torque0-2Boston River


53Olivera

86Olivera