ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND12345Torneo Competencia
12345678910111213141516171819202122Fase Regular

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1322852.154836.36%4131.06%4332.58%

League table
Fase RegularOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Racing2214533114+1747WLWW1181215911641165
2+2Uruguay Montevideo2211562922+738WWWL11623171411533128
3=Cerro2210752623+337LWXX116321611114431012
4-2La Luz229942721+636LLWW11371106116231715
5=Miramar228863125+632LWXW113531310115331815
6+1Sud América2275102333-1026WLWL11614141511146918
7+4Rampla Juniors2274112428-425WWLX113351014114161414
8-2Central Español225982025-524XLLW11452151111146514
9=Villa Española2266102228-624LWLL113441011113261217
10=Atenas2257102021-122WLLL1123691411344117
11+1Progreso2241081722-522XWXW1133510131117379
12-4Juventud2257101523-822LLXL11146513114341010

Results
Play-offs
Saturday, 1 October 2022
sfl1Miramar0-2Cerro
Sunday, 2 October 2022
sfl1Rampla Juniors1-0Uruguay Montevideo
Saturday, 8 October 2022
sfl2Cerro1-3Miramar3-3
Sunday, 9 October 2022
sfl2Uruguay Montevideo1-1Rampla Juniors1-2
Sunday, 16 October 2022
fl1Rampla Juniors0-1Cerro
Saturday, 22 October 2022
fl2Cerro0-0Rampla Juniors1-0

Top Scorers
15
Diego VERA (Racing, 7p)
11+2Agustín NAVARRO (Sud América, 3p)

Diego GONZÁLEZ (Rampla Juniors, 1p)

Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (Cerro, 4p)
10+1Matías ALONSO (Uruguay Montevideo, 3p)
+2Gonzalo BARRETO (Rampla Juniors, 5p)

Maximiliano LOMBARDI (Miramar, 3p)
8
Agustín ALANIZ (Miramar)
+1Diego VILLALBA (Uruguay Montevideo)
7
Elbio PÉREZ (Miramar)
+1Matías BRITOS (Atenas, 2p)

Pablo OLIVERA (Sud América, 1p)
5
Joaquín GIMÉNEZ (Racing)
+1Maicol FERREIRA (Racing)

Luis GOROCITO (Racing)

Enzo CASTILLO (La Luz)
+1Luciano RODRÍGUEZ (Progreso, 1p)

Santiago RAMÍREZ (La Luz, 1p)

César TAJÁN (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)