ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
1234567Torneo Intermedio
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1202712.253932.50%3025.00%5142.50%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Nacional151041269+1734WWWX75201338521136
2=River Plate159332912+1730WXLW6222549711248
3=Deportivo Maldonado158611911+830WOWL8521106734095
4+1Liverpool158432312+1128WWWW83231097520133
5-1Danubio156721910+925LWXX8350125732275
6=Defensor157441812+625LOXX7214898530103
7=Boston River156452115+622XWWL73221078323118
8=Peñarol156452016+422WXLL8233987412118
9=Cerro Largo155461118-719LLWW9324814622234
10=Fénix154561315-217LWLX7124388332107
11+1Wanderers154471219-716XWWL8413810703449
12-1Albion154471119-816LLLO7223588224611
13=Plaza Colonia154291120-914LLLW8116614731356
14=Torque1541101224-1213LLWW71154138305811
15=Rentistas1531111631-1510WLLL82069167115715
16=Cerrito1523101028-189WLLO70253148215714

Top Scorers
18
Thiago BORBAS (River Plate, 4p)
14+3Thiago VECINO (Liverpool, 3p)

Agustín RODRÍGUEZ (Boston River, 5p)
12
Maximiliano CANTERA (Deportivo Maldonado, 4p)
11
Mauro MÉNDEZ (Wanderers, 1p)

Alan MEDINA (Liverpool, 1p)
10+1Enzo BORGES (Deportivo Maldonado, 2p)
+1Franco FAGÚNDEZ (Nacional)

José NERIS (Albion, 4p)
+1Adrian BALBOA (Defensor, 2p)
9
Emanuel GIGLIOTTI (Nacional, 1p)

Rubén BENTANCOURT (Peñarol, 5p)
8
Felipe CARBALLO (Nacional, 2p)

Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Danubio)
7
Matías OCAMPO (River Plate)

Guillermo MAY (Danubio)

Luis ACEVEDO (Rentistas, 2p)

Hugo SILVEIRA (Rentistas, 3p)
6+1Luis SUÁREZ (Nacional)

Marcelo ALLENDE (Torque, 2p)

Diego ZABALA (Nacional)

Agustin SANT'ANNA (Defensor)

Tiago PALACIOS (Torque)

Alexander MACHADO (Boston River)

Pablo CEPPELINI (Peñarol, 4p)
Results
Friday, 21 October 2022
15River Plate2-1Torque

57Sosa
80(p)Guruceaga
82Brunelli
Saturday, 22 October 2022
15Defensor2-3Rentistas

39Balboa
61Fernández
50Elizari
83(p)Godoy

90Juninho Rocha
15Cerro Largo0-2Peñarol


38Saravia

70Méndez
Sunday, 23 October 2022
15Nacional2-0Danubio

5Fagúndez
45Suárez
15Fénix0-3Liverpool


21(p)Vecino

33Vecino

39(p)Vecino
15Plaza Colonia1-3Cerrito

85(p)Pérez
17Pimienta

30Acevedo

81(og)Pérez
Monday, 24 October 2022
15Boston River2-2Wanderers

71Cordara
26Veglio
87Rodríguez
55Hernández
15Albion1-3Deportivo Maldonado

20Izquierdo
18Camarda

56Darias

82Borges
Play-offs
Sunday, 30 October 2022
fLiverpool1-4Nacionalaet

69(p)Vecino
50Suárez

97Suárez

107Gigliotti

113Gigliotti