ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2024 | squads

ROUND1234567Torneo Competencia
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526Fase Regular

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
49992.022040.82%1428.57%1530.61%

League table
Fase RegularOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Torque7520113+817WOXW431072321041
2 Albion742183+514WOLW422051320132
3 Juventud7421117+414XWWW421175321042
4 Oriental74121311+213WXWW430174311167
5 Tacuarembó732297+211LXOL311145421152
6 Rentistas732254+111XWLW320121412133
7 Plaza Colonia732288+011WWWX420234312054
8 Colón723279-29XLXW412155311124
9 Cerrito715144+08OOXL404022311122
10 Uruguay Montevideo7205810-26LLLL310223410367
11 Cooper713368-26OLLX311144402224
12 La Luz720526-46LLLW310213410313
13 Sud América7115412-84XWLL310224401328
14 Atenas703437-43LXLL302123401314

Top Scorers
5+2Nahuel ROLDÁN (Oriental)
4+1Matías RIGOLETO (Albion, 1p)

Kevin RAMÍREZ (Rentistas, 2p)
3+1Fernando MIMBACAS (Juventud)

Lucas VILLALBA (Torque)

Diego VERA (Colón)

Pablo FURTADO (Tacuarembó)

Diego SÁNCHEZ (Uruguay Montevideo)

Facundo VIGO (Juventud, 1p)
+1Carlos SÁNCHEZ (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)
2+1Santiago MARCEL (Colón)
+1Juan PUCHETA (Sud América, 1p)

Sebastián GULARTE (Tacuarembó)

Gastón FABER (Oriental)

Gonzalo SENA (Cooper)

Michel SILVEIRA (Cooper)

Joaquín ZEBALLOS (Torque)

ALEX BRUNO da Costa (Plaza Colonia)

Gerónimo PLADA (Atenas, 1p)
+1Fernando LIMA (Tacuarembó, 1p)

Lucas ACOSTA (Torque, 1p)

Owen FALCONIS (Juventud)
Results
Friday, 10 May 2024
1Plaza Colonia1-0Atenas

40Carrizo
1Juventud1-1Rentistas

55Mimbacas
79Dufur
Saturday, 11 May 2024
1Colón2-2Sud América

30Marcel
31Pucheta
62Viega
85Navarro
1Albion1-0La Luz

71(p)Rigoleto
Sunday, 12 May 2024
1Cerrito0-0Cooper
1Torque2-1Uruguay Montevideo

21Catarozzi
32Sánchez
64Altez
1Oriental2-1Tacuarembó

47Roldán
75(p)Lima
60Roldán