ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | 2024 | squads

ROUND1234567Torneo Competencia
1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526Fase Regular

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
561101.962137.50%1628.57%1933.93%

League table
Fase RegularOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Torque8620123+920WWOX431072431051
21Juventud8521138+517WXWW421175431063
31Albion842295+414LWOL422051420244
4Oriental84221412+214XWXW430174412178
52Plaza Colonia842298+114WWWW420234422064
61Tacuarembó832398+111LLXO411246421152
72Cerrito825154+111WOOX404022421132
82Rentistas832355+011LXWL420222412133
91Colón824279-210OXLX412155412124
101Cooper814379-27XOLL412155402224
112Sud América8215613-77WXWL420245401328
122Uruguay Montevideo8206912-36LLLL410335410367
131La Luz820627-56LLLL410314410313
14Atenas804437-44OLXL403123401314

Top Scorers
5
Nahuel ROLDÁN (Oriental)
4+1Fernando MIMBACAS (Juventud, 1p)

Matías RIGOLETO (Albion, 1p)

Kevin RAMÍREZ (Rentistas, 2p)
3
Lucas VILLALBA (Torque)

Diego VERA (Colón)

Pablo FURTADO (Tacuarembó)

Diego SÁNCHEZ (Uruguay Montevideo)

Facundo VIGO (Juventud, 1p)

Carlos SÁNCHEZ (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)
2
Santiago MARCEL (Colón)

Juan PUCHETA (Sud América, 1p)

Sebastián GULARTE (Tacuarembó)

Gastón FABER (Oriental)

Gonzalo SENA (Cooper)

Michel SILVEIRA (Cooper)

Joaquín ZEBALLOS (Torque)

ALEX BRUNO da Costa (Plaza Colonia)

Gerónimo PLADA (Atenas, 1p)

Fernando LIMA (Tacuarembó, 1p)

Lucas ACOSTA (Torque, 1p)

Owen FALCONIS (Juventud)
+1Lucas CARRIZO (Plaza Colonia)
+1Nahuel SORIA (Oriental)
Results
Friday, 17 May 2024
2La Luz0-1Torque


57Teuten
Saturday, 18 May 2024
2Rentistas0-1Cerrito


56Mallet
2Cooper1-1Oriental

90+3Affonso
49Soria
Sunday, 19 May 2024
2Tacuarembó0-1Plaza Colonia


44Carrizo
2Sud América2-1Albion

24Brun
83Wagner
90+5Ibáñez
2Uruguay Montevideo1-2Juventud

66Alaníz
88(p)Mimbacas

90+2Pírez
2Atenas0-0Colón