ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Division 1A
Division 1A | Division 1B | Division 1 Amateur | latest | squads | Beker van België

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920
2122232425262728293031323334353637383940

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2256602.939240.89%5223.11%8136.00%

League table
2020/21OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Club Brugge2518345318+3557WWWW13913241112921297
+2+1Antwerp2513484134+743WWLW137332217126151917
+3-1Racing Genk2512764933+1643OWLX127412814135352119
+4+1Standard2510873629+738LXWW125521814135351815
5-1Anderlecht2591153426+838OXOW13760186122551620
6=Charleroi25114103834+437WXLL11524128146262626
7+3Beerschot Wilrijk25114104648-237WOWL126332520135172128
8-1KV Oostende2510693633+336LXWL126422416134271217
9-1Oud-Heverlee Leuven2510694041-136LXLW136251617124442424
10-1Zulte-Waregem25103123845-733WLLL144281628116142217
11+4KV Mechelen2596103842-433OWWL144372225115331617
12+1AA Gent2595113431+332OXWX114251715145361716
13-2Eupen2571083040-1031XLLW134451822123631218
14=Sint-Truiden2586113337-430WXLW135351714123361623
15-3KV Kortrijk2586112937-830LOLL14527212711344810
16=Excel Mouscron2568112334-1126XXWX123541313133371021
-17+1Cercle Brugge2571173044-1422LLWL123091824134181220
--18-1Waasland-Beveren2556143254-2221LLOX112181327143561927

Top Scorers
22+3Ebere ONUACHU (Racing Genk, 5p)
16+1Thomas HENRY (Oud-Heverlee Leuven, 5p)
12+4Fashion SAKALA (KV Oostende, 1p)

Yuma SUZUKI (Sint-Truiden, 3p)
+2Gianni BRUNO (Zulte-Waregem, 2p)
+1Lukas NMECHA (Anderlecht, 7p)
11
Théo BONGONDA (Racing Genk, 1p)

Raphael HOLZHAUSER (Beerschot Wilrijk, 3p)
+1Ike UGBO (Cercle Brugge, 1p)
10
Smail PREVLJAK (Eupen, 1p)

Krépin DIATTA (Club Brugge)
+1Roman YAREMCHUK (AA Gent, 1p)
9+2Noa LANG (Club Brugge, 1p)

M'boyo ILOMBE (Sint-Truiden, 4p)
8
Dieumerci MBOKANI BEZUA (Antwerp)
+4Mamadou FALL (Charleroi)
+1Geoffry HAIREMANS (KV Mechelen)
+1Tarik TISSOUDALI (Beerschot Wilrijk)
7
Kaveh REZAEI (Charleroi, 1p)
+2Junya ITO (Racing Genk)

Aboubakary KOITA (Waasland-Beveren)

Daan HEYMANS (Waasland-Beveren)
+1Lior REFAELOV (Antwerp, 1p)
+1Kamal SOWAH (Oud-Heverlee Leuven)

Shamar NICHOLSON (Charleroi)
+2Xavier MERCIER (Oud-Heverlee Leuven, 1p)
Results
Thursday, 21 January 2021
25Racing Genk1-1AA Gent

7Onuachu
45Yaremchuk
25Zulte-Waregem2-3Oud-Heverlee Leuven

29Armenakas
44Mercier
42De Smet
75Henry

90(p)Mercier
Friday, 22 January 2021
21Anderlecht0-0Waasland-Beveren
Saturday, 23 January 2021
21KV Mechelen3-0Eupen

26Hairemans
47Mrabti
74De Camargo
21Antwerp1-2KV Oostende

15Gerkens
35Sakala

85Kvasina
21Sint-Truiden0-2Excel Mouscron


33Ciranni

89(p)Mohamed
21KV Kortrijk1-2Cercle Brugge

45Makarenko
23Ugbo

28Pavlović
Sunday, 24 January 2021
21Standard3-2Charleroi

13Klauss
30Fall
38Balikwisha
65Fall
80Muleka
21Club Brugge3-2Racing Genk

7Dost
24Ito
65Vormer
34Toma
77Mechele
21Zulte-Waregem0-3Beerschot Wilrijk


54van Den Bergh

75Dom

90(p)Prychynenko
21Oud-Heverlee Leuven0-3AA Gent


6Mohammadi Keshmarzi

50Kums

54Bukari
Tuesday, 26 January 2021
22Eupen0-2Antwerp


18Refaelov

28Seck
22Waasland-Beveren2-3KV Mechelen

60Faucher
9Walsh
70Faucher
26Shved

90Shved
22Excel Mouscron1-1Anderlecht

18Bruno Xadas
90(p)Nmecha
Wednesday, 27 January 2021
22Charleroi1-1Oud-Heverlee Leuven

61Dessoleil
12Sowah
22AA Gent1-1Sint-Truiden

90(og)Schmidt
23Colidio
22Racing Genk3-2Zulte-Waregem

45Onuachu
72De Bock
52Onuachu
88(p)Bruno
67Ito
22Beerschot Wilrijk0-0KV Kortrijk
Thursday, 28 January 2021
22Cercle Brugge1-2Club Brugge

28Musaba
37Mechele

58Lang
22KV Oostende2-2Standard

8Sakala
47Balikwisha
64Sakala
90Bokadi
Friday, 29 January 2021
23Antwerp3-2Waasland-Beveren

18Lamkel Zé
44(p)Frey
57Lamkel Zé
71Frey
87Batubinsika
Saturday, 30 January 2021
23KV Mechelen0-0Racing Genk
23KV Kortrijk1-3Charleroi

81Guèye
22Gholizadeh

55Fall

62Fall
23Eupen1-1Excel Mouscron

32(og)Faraj
68Silvestre
23Oud-Heverlee Leuven0-1Beerschot Wilrijk


74Tissoudali
Sunday, 31 January 2021
23Club Brugge3-1Standard

19Vanaken
3Bokadi
41Dost
49Lang
23Sint-Truiden3-0Cercle Brugge

17Brüls
64Jorge Teixeira
90Durkin
23Anderlecht0-0AA Gent
23Zulte-Waregem2-1KV Oostende

38Bruno
14Sakala
65Vossen