ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Division 1A
Division 1A | Division 1B | Division 1 Amateur | latest | squads | Beker van België

ROUND1234567891011121314151617181920
2122232425262728293031323334353637383940

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2467142.909739.43%6024.39%8936.18%

League table
2020/21OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Club Brugge2619345518+3760WWWW139132411131021317
+2=Antwerp2714584436+847XWWW137332217147252219
+3=Racing Genk2712785138+1343LLOW137422916145362222
+4+3KV Oostende2812794336+743XWWL148423018144371318
5-1Anderlecht27101253627+942OWOX13760186143651821
6-1Oud-Heverlee Leuven2711794443+140WXLX147251918134542525
7+1KV Mechelen28117104244-240XWWO154472326137331918
8-2Standard27101073831+740XXLX145722016135351815
9=Charleroi27116104036+439XXWX12534139156362727
10=Beerschot Wilrijk27114124852-437LLWO146352724135172128
11=Zulte-Waregem27114124147-637WXWL144281628137242519
12=AA Gent28107114134+737XWXO135352317155461817
13=KV Kortrijk2796123340-733LWLO145272127134451213
14=Eupen2871293344-1133XLXX144551923143741421
15=Sint-Truiden2786133542-730LLWX145361816133371726
16+1Cercle Brugge2882183246-1426WOLL1431101825145181421
-17-1Excel Mouscron2868142443-1926LLLX143561418143381025
--18=Waasland-Beveren2867153457-2325XWLL143291530143561927

Top Scorers
23+1Ebere ONUACHU (Racing Genk, 6p)
19
Thomas HENRY (Oud-Heverlee Leuven, 5p)
14
Yuma SUZUKI (Sint-Truiden, 3p)

Gianni BRUNO (Zulte-Waregem, 2p)
+4Roman YAREMCHUK (AA Gent, 1p)
13
Fashion SAKALA (KV Oostende, 2p)
12
Smail PREVLJAK (Eupen, 2p)

Théo BONGONDA (Racing Genk, 1p)

Raphael HOLZHAUSER (Beerschot Wilrijk, 4p)
+1Ike UGBO (Cercle Brugge, 1p)

Lukas NMECHA (Anderlecht, 7p)
11
Noa LANG (Club Brugge, 1p)
+1Tarik TISSOUDALI (AA Gent)
10
Krépin DIATTA (Club Brugge)
9+2Makhtar GUEYE (KV Oostende, 4p)

M'boyo ILOMBE (Sint-Truiden, 4p)
8
Dieumerci MBOKANI BEZUA (Antwerp)

Mamadou FALL (Charleroi)

Geoffry HAIREMANS (KV Mechelen)

Kamal SOWAH (Oud-Heverlee Leuven)
7
Kaveh REZAEI (Charleroi, 1p)

Junya ITO (Racing Genk)
+1Michael FREY (Waasland-Beveren, 2p)

Aboubakary KOITA (Waasland-Beveren)

Daan HEYMANS (Waasland-Beveren)

Lior REFAELOV (Antwerp, 1p)

Shamar NICHOLSON (Charleroi)

Xavier MERCIER (Oud-Heverlee Leuven, 1p)
Results
Monday, 15 February 2021
26AA Gent4-0Excel Mouscron

28Yaremchuk
70Tissoudali
85Yaremchuk
90Yaremchuk
Wednesday, 17 February 2021
26KV Oostende3-1Racing Genk

22(p)Gueye
10(p)Onuachu
26(p)Gueye
58Theate
26Waasland-Beveren1-0Eupen

11Frey
Friday, 19 February 2021
27KV Mechelen1-1AA Gent

16Storm
10Yaremchuk
Saturday, 20 February 2021
27Eupen1-1KV Oostende

84Baby
49Hjulsager
27Waasland-Beveren1-1Charleroi

87Vukotić
90Bruno
27Excel Mouscron1-2Cercle Brugge

90Lepoint
13Ugbo

88Denkey