ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
K League 2
K League 1 | K League 2 | K League 3 | latest | squads | FA Cup

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1002232.233232.00%3030.00%3838.00%

League table
2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1+1FC Anyang2010642820+836WWOW1043386106312014
+2+1Chunnam Dragons209742012+834WOOW1042410810550104
+3-2Gimcheon Sangmu209652822+633LWWW10532159104331313
+4=Busan I'Park208482729-228LOOW102351417106131312
5=Daejon Citizen208482529-428LLWO11335141795131112
6=Ansan Greeners207762222+028WOXW1043315131034379
7=Gyeongnam206592326-323LOLX92251012114341314
8=Seoul E-Land205872016+423WOLL103341271025389
9=Chungnam Asan2055101821-320WOLL10424131010136511
10=Bucheon FC 1995203891226-1417LOXX101635810226718

Top Scorers
13
AN Byong-jun (Busan I'Park, 5p)
7
Jonathan BALOTELLI (Chunnam Dragons, 1p)

Jonathan MOYA (FC Anyang, 3p)
6
HERNANDES Rodrigues (Gyeongnam, 1p)
+1WILLYAN da Silva (Gyeongnam, 1p)
5
PARK Jeong-in (Busan I'Park)
+1KIM Ryun-do (Ansan Greeners, 3p)
+1HEO Yong-joon (Gimcheon Sangmu, 1p)

KIM Kyung-jung (FC Anyang)

PARK Chang-joon (Bucheon FC 1995)

ALEX SANDRO de Oliveira (Chungnam Asan, 1p)

PARK In-hyeok (Daejon Citizen, 1p)

ROBSON Carlos (Ansan Greeners, 3p)
4
KIM In-kyun (Chungnam Asan)

OH Hyeon-gyu (Gimcheon Sangmu)
+2Nicolás BENEGAS (Seoul E-Land)

NILSON Ricardo (FC Anyang, 3p)
+1LEE Jong-ho (Chunnam Dragons, 1p)
3
PARK Dong-jin (Gimcheon Sangmu)

MATHEUS ANTONIO Souza (Daejon Citizen)
+1MO Jae-hyeon (FC Anyang)

KIM Jung-hwan (Seoul E-Land)

BAEK Sung-dong (Gyeongnam)
Results
Saturday, 10 July 2021
20Gimcheon Sangmu2-4FC Anyang

75Park
4Baek
90(p)Heo
43Ha

58Hong

64Mo
20Daejon Citizen0-2Seoul E-Land


14Benegas

78Benegas
Sunday, 11 July 2021
20Busan I'Park0-1Chunnam Dragons


81Lee
Monday, 12 July 2021
20Chungnam Asan1-0Bucheon FC 1995

75Matheus Alves
20Ansan Greeners3-1Gyeongnam

38(p)Kim
73Willyan
54Choi
59Song