ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
K League 2
K League 1 | K League 2 | K League 3 | latest | squads | FA Cup

ROUND123456789101112131415161718
192021222324252627282930313233343536

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1393272.354532.37%4028.78%5438.85%

League table
2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Gimcheon Sangmu2814954426+1851WXWW137422010157532416
+2=FC Anyang2814863827+1150WXWW1345411101510322717
+3=Daejon Citizen2813693736+145XLWW146351918147341818
+4=Chunnam Dragons28111162922+744WXXL14446131514770167
5=Chungnam Asan28105133130+135LWWL146261917144371213
6=Gyeongnam2897123235-334LXLW145361818144461417
7=Busan I'Park2796123644-833XLLL133461924146261720
8=Ansan Greeners2879122838-1030LXLL154471720133551118
9+1Bucheon FC 19952878132540-1529WWLW143651416144281124
10-1Seoul E-Land27511112729-226LXXL153571514122641215

Top Scorers
17+1AN Byong-jun (Busan I'Park, 7p)
11
Jonathan MOYA (FC Anyang, 3p)
10+1PARK Chang-joon (Bucheon FC 1995, 1p)
+1Jonathan BALOTELLI (Chunnam Dragons, 1p)
8
WILLYAN da Silva (Gyeongnam, 1p)

KIM Ryun-do (Ansan Greeners, 4p)
7
PARK Jeong-in (Busan I'Park)

HERNANDES Rodrigues (Gyeongnam, 1p)

HEO Yong-joon (Gimcheon Sangmu, 2p)
6
PARK Dong-jin (Gimcheon Sangmu)

KIM In-kyun (Chungnam Asan)

ALEX SANDRO de Oliveira (Chungnam Asan, 2p)

Nicolás BENEGAS (Seoul E-Land)
+1ROBSON Carlos (Ansan Greeners, 3p)

PARK In-hyeok (Daejon Citizen, 1p)
5
KIM Kyung-jung (FC Anyang)
+1MO Jae-hyeon (FC Anyang)
+1OH Hyeon-gyu (Gimcheon Sangmu, 1p)

LEE Jong-ho (Chunnam Dragons, 2p)
4
NILSON Ricardo (FC Anyang, 3p)

BAEK Sung-dong (Gyeongnam, 1p)

CHO Kyu-sung (Gimcheon Sangmu)
+1PARK Jin-sub (Daejon Citizen, 1p)

HWANG Il-su (Gyeongnam, 1p)

JEONG Seung-hyun (Gimcheon Sangmu, 3p)

CRISLAN Henrique (Bucheon FC 1995, 2p)
Results
Saturday, 4 September 2021
28Busan I'Park1-1Daejon Citizen

77An
56Park
28Gimcheon Sangmu3-1Seoul E-Land

20(p)Oh
90Han
59Jeong
90Myung
28Chungnam Asan0-2FC Anyang


20Jung

90Mo
Sunday, 5 September 2021
28Gyeongnam0-2Chunnam Dragons


73Choi

76Balotelli
28Ansan Greeners1-2Bucheon FC 1995

77Robson
10Han

14(p)Park