ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga de Expansión MX
Liga MX | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura 2020
123456789101112131415Clausura 2021

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1202672.225243.33%4134.17%2722.50%

League table
Clausura 2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Atlético Morelia159242619+732XWWW852116107403109
+2+2Cimarrones Sonora156812011+927WXLW8530145715166
+3=Celaya156721911+827OWLO8350114732287
+4-2Mineros de Zacatecas157352121+026LXWW742110583141116
+5=Tapatío156451414+024OXLL741297823357
+6=Tepatitlán156451319-624XWWL7412758233614
+7+2Atlante156451812+623WWOL7421104822488
8+6Cancún156361517-221WWLW75111138125414
9+2Tlaxcala155461517-220WLWL7412108813459
10+3Oaxaca154742424+019XWXO74211598053915
11-4Dorados153931516-119OLXW715188824278
12-2Mérida153841516-118LXLW82331011715155
13-5Pumas Tabasco154381419-518LLLL81254873131011
14-2Tampico Madero153751112-116OLOX8341727034410
15=Correcaminos153481620-414LLWX82331097115611
16=Universidad de Guadalajara152581119-812XLWL8143710711549

Results
Wednesday, 14 April 2021
15Mérida0-1Atlante
15Universidad de Guadalajara1-1Oaxaca
15Pumas Tabasco1-2Cancún
Thursday, 15 April 2021
15Celaya0-0Tapatío
15Atlético Morelia2-2Tepatitlán
Play-offs
Tuesday, 20 April 2021
qMineros de Zacatecas6-0Oaxaca
qCimarrones Sonora2-2Mérida
Wednesday, 21 April 2021
qAtlante2-1Cancún
qTepatitlán1-1Dorados
Fixtures
Play-offs
Thursday, 22 April 2021
qTapatío-Tlaxcala

Top Scorers
12
José ZÚÑIGA (Dorados)
11
Juan CALERO (Mineros de Zacatecas, 3p)

Sergio VERGARA (Celaya, 5p)
+1Eduardo PÉREZ (Atlético Morelia, 1p)
10
Julio CRUZ (Oaxaca, 4p)

Jesús ALVARADO (Correcaminos, 3p)
9
Lizandro ECHEVERRÍA (Mérida)
8
Óscar MACÍAS (Tapatío, 3p)
+1Diego JIMÉNEZ (Atlético Morelia, 1p)

Ángel LÓPEZ (Cimarrones Sonora, 1p)
7+1Miguel VALLEJO (Cimarrones Sonora)

Gustavo RAMIREZ (Atlético Morelia)

Luis HERNÁNDEZ (Mineros de Zacatecas)

Guillermo MARTINEZ (Celaya, 2p)

Luis GARCÍA (Atlante)

Rai VILLA (Cimarrones Sonora)
6
Moisés HIPÓLITO (Mineros de Zacatecas, 1p)

Ronaldo CISNEROS (Tapatío, 1p)

Vladimir MORAGREGA (Atlante, 1p)
5+1Francisco USCANGA (Tlaxcala, 1p)

Diego MARTÍNEZ (Atlético Morelia, 1p)

Ronaldo GONZÁLEZ (Atlante)

Faustino ARIZALA (Oaxaca, 2p)

Ricardo MONREAL (Oaxaca, 1p)

Juan ANGULO (Tepatitlán)

Bryan MENDOZA (Pumas Tabasco, 1p)

Rodrigo GODINEZ (Universidad de Guadalajara)
+1Héctor MASCORRO (Mineros de Zacatecas)
+1José HERNÁNDEZ (Cancún)

Diego GAMA (Tlaxcala, 3p)