ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
J.League 1
J.League 1 | J.League 2 | J.League 3 | 2020 | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
18452.50527.78%422.22%950.00%

League table
2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Sanfrecce Hiroshima220060+66WW--110030110030
2+1FC Tokyo220041+36WW--000000220041
3+3Cerezo Osaka220031+26WW--110010110021
4=Urawa Reds211032+14OW--101000110032
5+2Nagoya Grampus 8211032+14WX--000000211032
6+3Vegalta Sendai211021+14WX--101011110010
7+5Kawasaki Frontale211021+14WO--211021000000
8-6Kashiwa Reysol210143+13LW--210143000000
9+6Oita Trinita210121+13WL--110020100101
10-5Gamba Osaka210133+03LW--100112110021
11+5Consadole Sapporo210145-13WL--000000210145
12-4Yokohama FC201123-11LX--100112101011
13+1Yokohama F-Marinos201112-11OL--100112101000
14-3Sagan Tosu201102-21LO--000000201102
15-5Vissel Kobe201114-31LX--201114000000
16-3Shonan Bellmare200224-20LL--200224000000
17=Shimizu S-Pulse200225-30LL--200225000000
18=Kashima Antlers200215-40LL--000000200215

Top Scorers
3+2LEANDRO Marcos PEREIRA (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)
+2Musashi SUZUKI (Consadole Sapporo)
2
Michael OLUNGA (Kashiwa Reysol)
+2Tatsuya TANAKA (Oita Trinita)

Ataru ESAKA (Kashiwa Reysol)
Results
Saturday, 4 July 2020
2Shimizu S-Pulse1-2Nagoya Grampus 8

18Kaneko
32Soma

40(og)Valdo
2Urawa Reds0-0Yokohama F-Marinos
2Gamba Osaka1-2Cerezo Osaka

68(p)Ademilson
45Okuno

62Maruhashi
2Kashiwa Reysol0-1FC Tokyo


62Watanabe
2Shonan Bellmare0-1Vegalta Sendai


3Germain
2Vissel Kobe0-3Sanfrecce Hiroshima


35Leandro Pereira

48Asano

81Leandro Pereira
2Kawasaki Frontale2-1Kashima Antlers

2Taniguchi
32(og)Leandro DamiĆ£o
30Hasegawa
2Oita Trinita2-0Sagan Tosu

66Tanaka
89Tanaka
2Yokohama FC1-2Consadole Sapporo

16Ichimi
3Suzuki

53Suzuki