ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
J.League 1
J.League 2 | J.League 3 | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1413452.446243.97%3625.53%4330.50%

League table
2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Kawasaki Frontale1613304112+2942XWWW108202086510214
2=Nagoya Grampus 81711242212+1035WLWL9513988611134
3+1Sagan Tosu15843206+1428XOWW8521141732265
4-1Yokohama F-Marinos138322813+1527LWWW75201646312129
5+1Avispa Fukuoka157441816+225WWWW7403878341109
6+3Kashima Antlers147342516+924WWWW84221611631295
7-2Vissel Kobe146621913+624XLWX7331847331119
8-1Cerezo Osaka156452016+422XLXW85211167124910
9+1Sanfrecce Hiroshima165651817+121LWOL72235693421311
10-2Urawa Reds136251317-420WLWL8521119510428
11+2FC Tokyo145362124-318WLLL84041518613266
12+2Tokushima Vortis155281420-617WLLL6213679315813
13-2Consadole Sapporo124351918+115WOWL52121311722367
14-2Shonan Bellmare143651214-215LWOX7241527124712
15=Kashiwa Reysol144191219-713LLLW6303998116310
16=Shimizu S-Pulse142661119-812LXLX7043412722377
17=Oita Trinita13238920-119XLWL71335106105410
-18=Gamba Osaka1014539-67LLXL402214612325
--19=Vegalta Sendai141491028-187LXLW5113289036820
--20=Yokohama FC1413101036-266WXLL71247157016321

Results
Wednesday, 12 May 2021
21Nagoya Grampus 80-2Kashima Antlers
20Gamba Osaka1-2Sanfrecce Hiroshima
20Kawasaki Frontale2-2Vegalta Sendai
Saturday, 15 May 2021
14Kashima Antlers5-3Yokohama F-Marinos
14Sanfrecce Hiroshima0-1Tokushima Vortis
14Shimizu S-Pulse0-3Nagoya Grampus 8
14Kashiwa Reysol0-4FC Tokyo
14Vissel Kobe1-1Cerezo Osaka
14Oita Trinita1-1Sagan Tosu
14Vegalta Sendai0-1Avispa Fukuoka
14Yokohama FC2-0Shonan Bellmare
Fixtures
Sunday, 16 May 2021
14Gamba Osaka-Urawa Reds
14Kawasaki Frontale-Consadole Sapporo
Saturday, 22 May 2021
15Avispa Fukuoka-Shonan Bellmare
15Yokohama F-Marinos-Kashiwa Reysol
15Urawa Reds-Vissel Kobe
15Kawasaki Frontale-Yokohama FC
15Consadole Sapporo-Shimizu S-Pulse
15FC Tokyo-Gamba Osaka
15Vegalta Sendai-Oita Trinita
15Sagan Tosu-Kashima Antlers
15Tokushima Vortis-Nagoya Grampus 8

Top Scorers
11ANDERSON Jose (Consadole Sapporo, 4p)
10LEANDRO DAMIÃO da Silva (Kawasaki Frontale)
Ado ONAIWU (Yokohama F-Marinos)
9Kyogo FURUHASHI (Vissel Kobe, 1p)
8Daizen MAEDA (Yokohama F-Marinos)
7Keita YAMASHITA (Sagan Tosu)
6DIEGO QUEIRÓZ de Oliveira (FC Tokyo, 1p)
MATEUS dos Santos (Nagoya Grampus 8)
Kaoru MITOMA (Kawasaki Frontale)
Akihiro IENAGA (Kawasaki Frontale)
5Yoshito OKUBO (Cerezo Osaka)
Taisei MIYASHIRO (Tokushima Vortis)
Ayase UEDA (Kashima Antlers)
Sho INAGAKI (Nagoya Grampus 8)
Yu KOBAYASHI (Kawasaki Frontale)
Ryotaro ARAKI (Kashima Antlers)
4Koki MACHIDA (Kashima Antlers)
Daiya TONO (Kawasaki Frontale)
Hiroto GOYA (Kashiwa Reysol)
Shoma DOI (Kashima Antlers, 1p)
Daichi HAYASHI (Sagan Tosu, 1p)
THIAGO Santos SANTANA (Shimizu S-Pulse)
Yamato MACHIDA (Oita Trinita)