ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Liga Leumit
Ligat ha'Al | 2023/24 | squads | State Cup

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930
31323334353637

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1905102.687438.95%5528.95%6132.11%

League table
2023/24OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona2416264616+3050OWWX121011296126151710
2Bnei Yehuda2314364224+1845LWLW11902259125341715
3Ironi Tiberias2412844024+1644WLXL126331810126512214
4Maccabi Jaffa2311754329+1440WLLX113622018128132311
5Hapoel Nof HaGalil2411583828+1038WLXX12822229123361619
6Hapoel Nir239684238+433WXWO124441922115242316
7FC Kafr Qassem248972630-433XLWW125431412123541218
8Maccabi Herzliya248882634-832LWWW124531516124351118
9Hapoel Um el Fahem2371063128+331WXOL125521811112541317
10Hapoel Akko2461173335-229LWXL123631820123541515
11Sekktzya Ness Ziona2485112940-1129WWLL125161317123451623
12Hapoel Ramat Gan2468102629-326XLOW12444171212246917
13Hapoel Rishon LeZion2468102131-1026WLLO123451116123451015
14Hapoel Kfar-Saba2457122135-1422OWOW12237920123451215
15Hapoel Afula2449112541-1621LLXW121561019123451522
16Ihud Bnei Shefa-'Amr2444162148-2716LLLL122281124122281024

Results
Monday, 26 February 2024
23Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona2-1Ihud Bnei Shefa-'Amr
23Hapoel Nir3-1Hapoel Ramat Gan
23FC Kafr Qassem2-3Hapoel Kfar-Saba
Friday, 1 March 2024
24Hapoel Rishon LeZion2-0Hapoel Akko
24Hapoel Ramat Gan1-1FC Kafr Qassem
24Hapoel Nof HaGalil1-0Maccabi Herzliya
24Hapoel Afula1-2Sekktzya Ness Ziona
Monday, 4 March 2024
24Hapoel Kfar-Saba0-0Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
24Ihud Bnei Shefa-'Amr1-2Ironi Tiberias
Fixtures
Monday, 4 March 2024
24Bnei Yehuda-Hapoel Nir
24Maccabi Jaffa-Hapoel Um el Fahem
Friday, 8 March 2024
25Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona-FC Kafr Qassem
25Hapoel Akko-Hapoel Afula
25Hapoel Um el Fahem-Ihud Bnei Shefa-'Amr
25Sekktzya Ness Ziona-Hapoel Nof HaGalil
25Ironi Tiberias-Hapoel Kfar-Saba
Monday, 11 March 2024
25Maccabi Herzliya-Maccabi Jaffa
25Bnei Yehuda-Hapoel Ramat Gan
25Hapoel Nir-Hapoel Rishon LeZion

Top Scorers
14Gil ITZHAK (Maccabi Jaffa, 1p)
10Nathaniel HAGANI (Hapoel Akko)
Wahib HABIBALLA (Ironi Tiberias)
9Alfredo STEPHENS (Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona, 1p)
8Matan BEIT-YAAKOV (Maccabi Jaffa)
Almog BUZAGLO (Bnei Yehuda)
7Franck RIVOLLIER (Hapoel Afula)
Alhassane KEITA (Hapoel Nof HaGalil)
Fadi ZAYDAN (FC Kafr Qassem, 1p)
6Aboubacar BARRY (Bnei Yehuda)
Chipyoka SONGA (Sekktzya Ness Ziona)
Dovev GABAY (Hapoel Um el Fahem)
Ohad RABINOVICH (Hapoel Nof HaGalil)
Samir FARHUD (Hapoel Nof HaGalil)
Dor JAN (Maccabi Herzliya)
Peter ONYEKACHI (Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona)
Roei ZAKRI (Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona)
Ariel SHIRDZKI (Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona)
Rave ASAYAG (Hapoel Akko, 1p)