ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
FA Cup

ROUNDR1R2R3R4R5QF
r1Rr2Rr3Rr4R

Season archive

Results
Saturday, 4 January 2020
r3Birmingham City2-1Blackburn Rovers
r3Bournemouth4-0Luton Town
r3Brentford1-0Stoke City
r3Brighton & HA0-1Sheffield Wednesday
r3Bristol City1-1Shrewsbury Town
r3Bristol Rovers2-2Coventry City
r3Burnley4-2Peterborough United
r3Cardiff City2-2Carlisle United
r3Fulham2-1Aston Villa
r3Leicester City2-0Wigan Athletic
r3Manchester City4-1Port Vale
r3Millwall3-0Newport County
r3Oxford United4-1Hartlepool United
r3Preston North End2-4Norwich City
r3Reading2-2Blackpool
r3Rochdale1-1Newcastle United
r3Rotherham United2-3Hull City
r3Southampton2-0Huddersfield Town
r3Watford3-3Tranmere Rovers
r3Wolves0-0Manchester United
r3Fleetwood Town1-2Portsmouth
Sunday, 5 January 2020
r3Charlton Athletic0-1WBA
r3Chelsea2-0Nottingham Forest
r3Crewe Alexandra1-3Barnsley
r3Crystal Palace0-1Derby County
r3Gillingham0-2West Ham United
r3Liverpool1-0Everton
r3Middlesbrough1-1Tottenham Hotspur
r3QPR5-1Swansea City
r3Sheffield United2-1AFC Fylde
r3Burton Albion2-4Northampton Town
Monday, 6 January 2020
r3Arsenal1-0Leeds United
Tuesday, 14 January 2020
r3RBlackpool0-2Reading
r3RCoventry City3-0Bristol Rovers
r3RNewcastle United4-1Rochdale
r3RShrewsbury Town1-0Bristol City
r3RTottenham Hotspur2-1Middlesbrough
Wednesday, 15 January 2020
r3RCarlisle United3-4Cardiff City
r3RManchester United1-0Wolves
Thursday, 23 January 2020
r3RTranmere Rovers2-1Watfordaet


Top Scorers
5+3Harry McKIRDY (Carlisle United)

James BALL (Solihull Moors)
4+1Nathan DELFOUNESO (Blackpool)
+1Tom POPE (Port Vale)

Morgan FERRIER (Tranmere Rovers)
3+3Tom EAVES (Hull City)

Kieron MORRIS (Tranmere Rovers)
+1Jordan WILLIAMS (AFC Fylde)
+2Maxime BIAMOU (Coventry City)
+1Nathan THOMAS (Carlisle United)
+3Adam IDAH (Norwich City, 1p)
+1Michael SMITH (Rotherham United)

Pádraig AMOND (Newport County, 1p)

Vadaine OLIVER (Northampton Town)