ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League Cup

ROUNDR1R2QFSFF
r1r2r3r4r5

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Cowdenbeath110020+23W---
+2 Dundee United101011+02X---
3 Hearts101011+01X---
4 Stenhousemuir000000+00----
5 East Fife100102-20L---
Results
Friday, 12 July 2019
1Hearts1-1Dundee United

44Irving
9Shankland
Saturday, 13 July 2019
1Cowdenbeath2-0East Fife

17Buchanan

27Taylor

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Ross County110041+33W---
+2 Forfar Athletic110030+33W---
3 St.Johnstone000000+00----
4 Montrose100114-30L---
5 Brechin City100103-30L---
Results
Saturday, 13 July 2019
1Ross County4-1Montrose

7Mullin
51Allan

13Stewart

46Stewart

85McKay
1Forfar Athletic3-0Brechin City

20Travis

45Kirkpatrick

65Jackson

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Arbroath110021+13W---
+2 Hibernian101011+02X---
3 Stirling Albion101011+01X---
4 Alloa Athletic000000+00----
5 Elgin City100112-10L---
Results
Saturday, 13 July 2019
1Stirling Albion1-1Hibernian

70Wilson
44(p)Allan
1Arbroath2-1Elgin City

44Kader
29Sutherland

90Doris

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Dundee110030+33W---
+2 Peterhead110021+13W---
3 Inverness CT000000+00----
4 Cove Rangers100112-10L---
5 Raith Rovers100103-30L---
Results
Saturday, 13 July 2019
1Raith Rovers0-3Dundee


14Nelson


29(p)Nelson


75Curran
1Peterhead2-1Cove Rangers

20Lyle
14(p)Masson

39(p)McAllister

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Motherwell110030+33W---
+2 Dumbarton110010+13W---
3 Morton000000+00----
4 Annan Athletic100101-10L---
5 Queen of the South100103-30L---
Results
Saturday, 13 July 2019
1Queen of the South0-3Motherwell


71(p)Donnelly


90Seedorf


90Hylton
1Annan Athletic0-1Dumbarton


63Tierney

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Partick Thistle110010+13W---
+2 Queen's Park101000+02O---
3 Hamilton101000+01O---
4 Clyde000000+00----
5 Airdrieonians100101-10L---
Results
Saturday, 13 July 2019
1Partick Thistle1-0Airdrieonians

66(og)Crighton
1Hamilton0-0Queen's Park

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Ayr United110070+73W---
+2 Livingston101011+02X---
3 Falkirk101011+01X---
4 Stranraer000000+00----
5 Berwick Rangers100107-70L---
Results
Saturday, 13 July 2019
1Falkirk1-1Livingston

90Sammon
36Dykes
1Berwick Rangers0-7Ayr United


21Moffat


26McCowan


35Doolan


36Moffat


42McGuffie


70McCowan


86Doolan

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1 Dunfermline110032+13W---
+2 Albion Rovers110010+13W---
3 Edinburgh City000000+00----
4 St.Mirren100123-10L---
5 East Kilbride100101-10L---
Results
Saturday, 13 July 2019
1East Kilbride0-1Albion Rovers


25Stewart
Sunday, 14 July 2019
1St.Mirren2-3Dunfermline

63Cooke
18Dow

65Mullen
24Ryan


40Beadling

Top Scorers
2+2Kris DOOLAN (Ayr United)
+2Andrew NELSON (Dundee, 1p)
+2Ross STEWART (Ross County)
+2Luke McCOWAN (Ayr United)
+2Michael MOFFAT (Ayr United)