home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
League Cup

ROUNDR1R2QF
r1r2r3r4r5

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Dundee United211032+15WX--
21Hearts211031+24WX--
32Cowdenbeath210122+03LW--
4Stenhousemuir100112-10L---
5East Fife100102-20L---
Results
Tuesday, 16 July 2019
2Cowdenbeath0-2Hearts


8Halkett


22McDonald
2Stenhousemuir1-2Dundee United

70Munro
51Watson


54Butcher

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Ross County220081+76WW--
2Forfar Athletic110030+33W---
31Montrose210124-23WL--
41St.Johnstone100101-10L---
5Brechin City200207-70LL--
Results
Tuesday, 16 July 2019
2Brechin City0-4Ross County


33Stewart


44Stewart


49McKay


75Spittal
2Montrose1-0St.Johnstone

72Masson

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Arbroath220082+66WW--
2Hibernian101011+02X---
32Elgin City201145-12XL--
4Alloa Athletic101033+01X---
52Stirling Albion201127-51LX--
Results
Tuesday, 16 July 2019
2Alloa Athletic3-3Elgin City

54Trouten
30Dingwall

57Buchanan
55Sutherland

75Cawley
88Bronsky
Wednesday, 17 July 2019
2Stirling Albion1-6Arbroath

47Mackin
1Gold


28McKenna


57Gold


82Hamilton


87Spence


90Spence

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Dundee211030+35OW--
2Peterhead211021+15OW--
3Inverness CT101000+01O---
4Cove Rangers201112-11OL--
5Raith Rovers100103-30L---
Results
Tuesday, 16 July 2019
2Peterhead0-0Inverness CT
Wednesday, 17 July 2019
2Cove Rangers0-0Dundee

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
12Morton110061+53W---
21Motherwell110030+33W---
31Dumbarton210126-43LW--
41Queen of the South201136-32XL--
51Annan Athletic201134-11XL--
Results
Tuesday, 16 July 2019
2Morton6-1Dumbarton

15(og)Neill
63Neill

17Grant

23Jacobs

31Strapp

45Sutton

69McHugh
2Queen of the South3-3Annan Athletic

23Murray
34Douglas

26Mercer
54McLear

42Dobbie
81Wooding-Holt

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Partick Thistle220031+26WW--
21Hamilton211031+24WO--
31Queen's Park201112-12LO--
41Airdrieonians100101-10L---
51Clyde100113-20L---
Results
Tuesday, 16 July 2019
2Queen's Park1-2Partick Thistle

56Kouider-Aissa
6Miller


36Robson
Wednesday, 17 July 2019
2Clyde1-3Hamilton

57Syvertsen
31McMann


50Alston


76Smith

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Livingston211032+15WX--
21Falkirk211021+14WX--
32Ayr United210182+63LW--
4Stranraer100101-10L---
5Berwick Rangers100107-70L---
Results
Tuesday, 16 July 2019
2Falkirk1-0Stranraer

9McManus
2Livingston2-1Ayr United

25Souda
51Murdoch

83Lamie

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Dunfermline220092+76WW--
22St.Mirren210133+03WL--
31Albion Rovers210116-53LW--
41East Kilbride100101-10L---
52Edinburgh City100101-10L---
Results
Wednesday, 17 July 2019
2Dunfermline6-0Albion Rovers

2Turner

19Nisbet

25Nisbet

40Comrie

45Nisbet

53Turner
2St.Mirren1-0Edinburgh City

88(p)Djorkaeff

Top Scorers
4+2Ross STEWART (Ross County)
3+3Kevin NISBET (Dunfermline)
2+2Greig SPENCE (Arbroath)

Andrew NELSON (Dundee, 1p)

Kris DOOLAN (Ayr United)
+2Kyle TURNER (Dunfermline)

Luke McCOWAN (Ayr United)

Michael MOFFAT (Ayr United)
+1Billy McKAY (Ross County)
+2David GOLD (Arbroath)
+1Shane SUTHERLAND (Elgin City)