home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
League Cup

ROUNDR1R2QFSF
r1r2r3r4r5

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Dundee United421164+28LWWX
2Hearts321052+37WWX-
3East Fife320142+26WWL-
4Cowdenbeath310225-33LLW-
5Stenhousemuir300326-40LLL-
Results
Tuesday, 23 July 2019
4Dundee United0-2East Fife


38Dunsmore


51Watt
Wednesday, 24 July 2019
4Hearts2-1Stenhousemuir

82Halkett
77McGuigan

87Halkett

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Ross County4400122+1012WWWW
2Forfar Athletic320173+46LWW-
31St.Johnstone310253+23WLL-
41Montrose310238-53LWL-
5Brechin City3003011-110LLL-
Results
Wednesday, 24 July 2019
4St.Johnstone4-0Brechin City

6(p)Tanser

33Kane

74Hendry

76Kennedy
4Ross County2-0Forfar Athletic

15Graham

76Graham

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
12Hibernian321061+58WWX-
21Arbroath320185+36LWW-
31Elgin City311175+25WXL-
4Alloa Athletic311156-14WLX-
5Stirling Albion4013312-91LLLX
Results
Tuesday, 23 July 2019
4Hibernian3-0Arbroath

3Kamberi

44(p)Allan

87Murray
4Alloa Athletic2-1Stirling Albion

69O'Hara
51Wilson

86Buchanan

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
12Inverness CT321073+47WWO-
21Dundee312030+37OOW-
31Peterhead412134-16LOOW
41Raith Rovers310248-43WLL-
51Cove Rangers301235-21LOL-
Results
Tuesday, 23 July 2019
4Raith Rovers3-1Peterhead

4Bowie
88Armour

21Miller

80Allan
4Inverness CT3-2Cove Rangers

38White
45Megginson

55Keatings
46Megginson

71Todorov

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Motherwell330090+99WWW-
21Morton3201115+66WLW-
31Queen of the South311177+05WXL-
4Dumbarton4103312-93LLLW
5Annan Athletic301239-61LXL-
Results
Tuesday, 23 July 2019
4Dumbarton0-2Motherwell


42Ilic


76Hartley
4Annan Athletic0-5Morton


7Nesbitt


33Cadden


43Cadden


83Nesbitt


90Muirhead

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Partick Thistle431085+310WXWW
2Hamilton312053+26XWO-
3Airdrieonians311155+05XWL-
4Queen's Park302134-13XLO-
5Clyde300359-40LLL-
Results
Wednesday, 24 July 2019
4Airdrieonians2-2Queen's Park

54Wedderburn
6Summers

82Gallagher
74Purdue
4Partick Thistle3-2Clyde

12Gordon
25Wallace

49Miller
65(og)Bannigan

60Gordon

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Livingston321053+28WWX-
21Falkirk421163+37WLWX
32Ayr United3201103+76WLW-
4Stranraer310273+43LWL-
5Berwick Rangers3003016-160LLL-
Results
Tuesday, 23 July 2019
4Stranraer1-2Livingston

57Elliott
42(p)Lawless


45Souda
4Berwick Rangers0-3Falkirk


13McManus


51Leitch


76Johnstone

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Dunfermline320193+66LWW-
2St.Mirren412133+06OOWL
32East Kilbride311111+05WOL-
4Albion Rovers311116-54OLW-
52Edinburgh City310212-13LWL-
Results
Tuesday, 23 July 2019
4Albion Rovers0-0St.Mirren
4Edinburgh City0-1East Kilbride


71Brady

Top Scorers
4
Ross STEWART (Ross County)

Billy McKAY (Ross County)

Shane SUTHERLAND (Elgin City)
3+1Declan McMANUS (Falkirk)

Kevin NISBET (Dunfermline)
+2Craig HALKETT (Hearts)
+2Shea GORDON (Partick Thistle)

Luke McCOWAN (Ayr United)

Michael TRAVIS (Forfar Athletic)