home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
League Cup

ROUNDR1R2QFSFF
r1r2r3r4r5

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Hearts422063+38XWWX
21Dundee United421164+28LWWX
3East Fife421153+28XWWL
41Stenhousemuir410346-23WLLL
51Cowdenbeath410327-53LLLW
Results
Saturday, 27 July 2019
5East Fife1-1Hearts

54Duggan
15Walker
5Stenhousemuir2-0Cowdenbeath

33McGuigan

85(og)Todd

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Ross County4400122+1012WWWW
2Forfar Athletic430194+59WLWW
31Montrose411249-55XLWL
41St.Johnstone410365+13LWLL
5Brechin City4013112-111XLLL
Results
Saturday, 27 July 2019
5Brechin City1-1Montrose

73Reekie
57Campbell
5Forfar Athletic2-1St.Johnstone

2Tapping
65Kennedy

53Forbes

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Hibernian431081+711WWWX
22Alloa Athletic421188+07WWLX
31Arbroath4202108+26LLWW
41Elgin City411277+05LWXL
5Stirling Albion4013312-91LLLX
Results
Friday, 26 July 2019
5Elgin City0-2Hibernian


10Newell


62Kamberi
Saturday, 27 July 2019
5Arbroath2-3Alloa Athletic

18Linn
18Buchanan

74Thomson
51Trouten


78Trouten

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
11Dundee422040+410WOOW
21Inverness CT421174+37LWWO
3Peterhead412134-16LOOW
41Cove Rangers411265+14WLOL
51Raith Rovers4103411-73LWLL
Results
Saturday, 27 July 2019
5Cove Rangers3-0Raith Rovers

45Masson

52Antoniazzi

73Glass
Sunday, 28 July 2019
5Dundee1-0Inverness CT

33Johnson

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Motherwell4400130+1312WWWW
2Morton4211148+68XWLW
3Queen of the South41211010+06XWXL
4Dumbarton4103312-93LLLW
5Annan Athletic4013313-101LLXL
Results
Saturday, 27 July 2019
5Motherwell4-0Annan Athletic

20Donnelly

44Polworth

89Donnelly

90Scott
5Morton3-3Queen of the South

31Sutton
4Kilday

45(p)Cadden
62(og)McAlister

56McHugh
78Semple

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Partick Thistle431085+310WXWW
2Hamilton422085+39WXWO
3Airdrieonians411278-15LXWL
4Queen's Park403145-15XXLO
5Clyde4013610-41XLLL
Results
Saturday, 27 July 2019
5Airdrieonians2-3Hamilton

10Smith
48(p)Cunningham

24Roy
60(p)Cunningham


89Ogboe
Sunday, 28 July 2019
5Queen's Park1-1Clyde

86(og)Howie
23Smith

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Livingston4310103+711WWWX
21Ayr United4211125+77XWLW
31Falkirk421163+37WLWX
4Stranraer411295+45XLWL
5Berwick Rangers4004021-210LLLL
Results
Saturday, 27 July 2019
5Ayr United2-2Stranraer

2Moffat
42Cummins

44Kelly
86Cummins
5Livingston5-0Berwick Rangers

2Lamie

16Sibbald

24Lithgow

81Lamie

84Sibbald

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
1Dunfermline4301133+109WLWW
22Albion Rovers421137-47WOLW
31St.Mirren412133+06OOWL
41East Kilbride411215-45LWOL
5Edinburgh City410324-23LLWL
Results
Saturday, 27 July 2019
5Dunfermline4-0East Kilbride

3Nisbet

7Coley

16Beadling

50Nisbet
5Albion Rovers2-1Edinburgh City

8East
62(p)Henderson

54Paterson

Top Scorers
5+2Kevin NISBET (Dunfermline)
4
Ross STEWART (Ross County)

Billy McKAY (Ross County)

Shane SUTHERLAND (Elgin City)
+2Liam DONNELLY (Motherwell, 1p)
+2Ross CUNNINGHAM (Hamilton, 2p)
3
Declan McMANUS (Falkirk)
+1Nicky CADDEN (Morton, 1p)
+1Michael MOFFAT (Ayr United)

Craig HALKETT (Hearts)

Shea GORDON (Partick Thistle)
+1Alistair ROY (Airdrieonians, 1p)
+1Liam BUCHANAN (Alloa Athletic)
+2Alan TROUTEN (Alloa Athletic)
+1James SCOTT (Motherwell)

Luke McCOWAN (Ayr United)
+2Ricky LAMIE (Livingston)

Michael TRAVIS (Forfar Athletic)