ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League Cup

ROUNDR1R2QFSFF
r1r2r3r4r5

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Hearts220050+56WW--
+2+1Inverness CT110020+23W---
3-1Stirling Albion110032+13W---
4=Cove Rangers200226-40LL--
5=Peterhead200204-40LL--
Results
Tuesday, 13 July 2021
2Hearts3-0Cove Rangers

12Halliday

45Boyce

55Mackay-Steven
2Inverness CT2-0Peterhead

50Duku

54Doran


Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Dundee United220071+66WW--
+2-1Arbroath220030+36WW--
3+1Kelty Hearts100101-10L---
4-1East Fife100102-20L---
5=Elgin City200217-60LL--
Results
Wednesday, 14 July 2021
2Dundee United6-1Elgin City

19Shankland
4Hester

24Clark

32Shankland

40Pawlett

54Freeman

64Mochrie
2Arbroath2-0East Fife

71Hilson

89Donnelly


Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Forfar Athletic211030+35OW--
+2-1Montrose211030+34OW--
3=Dundee110040+43W---
4+1Ross County100103-30L---
5-1Brora Rangers200207-70LL--
Results
Tuesday, 13 July 2021
2Dundee4-0Brora Rangers

24McGowan

34McMullan

49McMullan

51Jakubiak
2Forfar Athletic0-0Montrose


Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Raith Rovers220050+56WW--
+2-1Livingston110030+33W---
3+1Cowdenbeath210111+03WL--
4-1Alloa Athletic100101-10L---
5=Brechin City200207-70LL--
Results
Tuesday, 13 July 2021
2Raith Rovers4-0Brechin City

43Vaughan

62Spencer

66Zanatta

83Spencer
2Alloa Athletic0-1Cowdenbeath


54Buchanan


Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+2Ayr United211030+34WO--
+2+2Falkirk110051+43W---
3-2Hamilton110010+13W---
4-2Albion Rovers201115-42LO--
5=Edinburgh City200204-40LL--
Results
Tuesday, 13 July 2021
2Falkirk5-1Albion Rovers

23Morrison
11Wright

29Morrison

36Dixon

85Telfer

87Weekes
2Ayr United3-0Edinburgh City

37Adeloye

49Adeloye

84Murdoch


Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+4Queen of the South210132+13WL--
+2+2Motherwell110010+13W---
3-2Queen's Park210111+03LW--
4-2Annan Athletic201124-22LX--
5-2Airdrieonians101011+01X---
Results
Tuesday, 13 July 2021
2Annan Athletic1-3Queen of the South

74Fleming
29Paton


49Roy


84Roy
Wednesday, 14 July 2021
2Queen's Park0-1Motherwell


15Lawless


Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Stranraer210131+23LW--
+2=Kilmarnock110020+23W---
3=Clyde110010+13W---
4+1Morton201103-32OL--
5-1East Kilbride201102-21OL--
Results
Tuesday, 13 July 2021
2Clyde1-0Stranraer

24(p)Goodwillie
2Morton0-0East Kilbride


Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=St.Mirren220040+46WW--
+2=Dunfermline210143+13LW--
3=Stenhousemuir110021+13W---
4=Partick Thistle100124-20L---
5=Dumbarton200215-40LL--
Results
Tuesday, 13 July 2021
2St.Mirren1-0Dunfermline

30Main
2Dumbarton1-2Stenhousemuir

40MacLean
63Lyon


79Thomson


Top Scorers
3+2Lawrence SHANKLAND (Dundee United)
2+2Alistair ROY (Queen of the South)
+2Tomi ADELOYE (Ayr United)
+1Lewis VAUGHAN (Raith Rovers)

Nikolay TODOROV (Dunfermline)
+2Brad SPENCER (Raith Rovers)

Fraser FYVIE (Cove Rangers)
+1Luke DONNELLY (Arbroath)
+2Paul McMULLAN (Dundee)
+1Liam BOYCE (Hearts)

Nathan FLANAGAN (Stirling Albion)
+1Gary MACKAY-STEVEN (Hearts)
+2Callumn MORRISON (Falkirk)