ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League Cup

ROUNDR1R2QF
r1r2r3r4r5

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Hearts330070+79WWW-
+2=Stirling Albion311156-15LXW-
3=Inverness CT311155+04LXW-
4=Peterhead310235-23WLL-
5=Cove Rangers4103610-43WLLL
Results
Tuesday, 20 July 2021
4Stirling Albion0-2Hearts


31Boyce


74Pollock
4Cove Rangers3-1Inverness CT

35McIntosh
90(p)Duku

38Megginson

85Yule

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Dundee United440091+812WWWW
+2+1Kelty Hearts320162+46WWL-
3-1Arbroath320131+26LWW-
4=East Fife300306-60LLL-
5=Elgin City3003210-80LLL-
Results
Tuesday, 20 July 2021
4East Fife0-1Dundee United


40Pawlett
4Elgin City1-3Kelty Hearts

5Little
52Russell


76Austin


87Austin

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Dundee330090+99WWW-
+2-1Forfar Athletic321040+48WOW-
3=Montrose311132+14LOW-
4=Ross County310216-53WLL-
5=Brora Rangers400409-90LLLL
Results
Wednesday, 21 July 2021
4Montrose0-2Dundee


70(p)Cummings


73McCowan
4Brora Rangers0-1Ross County


53Iacovitti

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Raith Rovers321050+57OWW-
+2=Cowdenbeath320143+16WWL-
3=Livingston311142+25OLW-
4=Alloa Athletic310223-13LWL-
5=Brechin City4103310-73WLLL
Results
Tuesday, 20 July 2021
4Brechin City1-0Alloa Athletic

55Scott
Wednesday, 21 July 2021
4Livingston0-0Raith Rovers

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Ayr United321040+47WWO-
+2-1Hamilton320132+16LWW-
3+2Edinburgh City411245-14WXLL
4-1Albion Rovers302126-44XLO-
5-1Falkirk310266+03LLW-
Results
Tuesday, 20 July 2021
4Hamilton0-1Ayr United


27Salkeld

4Edinburgh City3-0Falkirk
Score awarded as 3-0.

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Queen's Park421132+17WOLW
+2+2Airdrieonians312031+26WOX-
3-2Motherwell320144+06LWW-
4-1Queen of the South310255+03LWL-
5=Annan Athletic301236-32LLX-
Results
Tuesday, 20 July 2021
4Annan Athletic1-2Queen's Park

22(og)McHugh
13(og)Swinglehurst


81Murray
Wednesday, 21 July 2021
4Airdrieonians2-0Motherwell

66McCabe

79McGill

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Kilmarnock321052+38XWW-
+2-1Stranraer320141+36WLW-
3=Clyde311144+05XLW-
4=Morton302114-33XOL-
5=East Kilbride402225-32XLOL
Results
Tuesday, 20 July 2021
4Kilmarnock1-1Morton

90Connell
16McGregor
4East Kilbride2-2Clyde

4Erskine
11Jones

30Victoria
26Goodwillie

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1St.Mirren330071+69WWW-
+2-1Dunfermline320194+56WLW-
3+1Partick Thistle320165+16WWL-
4-1Stenhousemuir310246-23LLW-
5=Dumbarton4004212-100LLLL
Results
Tuesday, 20 July 2021
4Partick Thistle2-0Dumbarton

45Graham

52Graham
4Stenhousemuir1-3St.Mirren

76Orr
50Main


66Dennis


90Erwin

Top Scorers
4+2Nathan AUSTIN (Kelty Hearts)
+2Brian GRAHAM (Partick Thistle)
3
Lawrence SHANKLAND (Dundee United)

Ruari PATON (Queen of the South)

Nikolay TODOROV (Dunfermline)
+1Liam BOYCE (Hearts)
2+1David GOODWILLIE (Clyde, 1p)
+1Mitchel MEGGINSON (Cove Rangers)

Lewis VAUGHAN (Raith Rovers)

Ross MacLEAN (Dumbarton)

Kris RENTON (Cowdenbeath)

Alistair ROY (Queen of the South)
+1Peter PAWLETT (Dundee United)
+1Thomas ORR (Stenhousemuir, 1p)

Brad SPENCER (Raith Rovers)

Callumn MORRISON (Falkirk)

Nathan FLANAGAN (Stirling Albion)

Gary MACKAY-STEVEN (Hearts)
+1Manny DUKU (Inverness CT, 1p)

Tomi ADELOYE (Ayr United)

Paul McMULLAN (Dundee)

Fraser FYVIE (Cove Rangers)

Luke DONNELLY (Arbroath)

Zak RUDDEN (Partick Thistle)
+1Curtis MAIN (St.Mirren)