ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
League Cup

ROUNDR1R2QF
r1r2r3r4r5

Season archive

Table
Group AOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Hearts220050+56WW--
+2+1Stirling Albion211054+15XW--
3-1Inverness CT211042+24XW--
4+1Peterhead310235-23WLL-
5-1Cove Rangers300339-60LLL-
Results
Saturday, 17 July 2021
3Inverness CT2-2Stirling Albion

27MacGregor
4Mackin

49Sutherland
20Moore
3Peterhead3-1Cove Rangers

3Brown
12Megginson

44Cameron

54McLean

Table
Group BOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Dundee United330081+79WWW-
+2=Arbroath320131+26LWW-
3=Kelty Hearts210131+23WL--
4=East Fife200205-50LL--
5=Elgin City200217-60LL--
Results
Saturday, 17 July 2021
3Dundee United1-0Arbroath

21Mulgrew
3Kelty Hearts3-0East Fife

13Austin

25Austin

87Agyeman

Table
Group COverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Forfar Athletic321040+48WOW-
+2+1Dundee220070+76WW--
3-1Montrose211030+34OW--
4=Ross County200206-60LL--
5=Brora Rangers300308-80LLL-
Results
Saturday, 17 July 2021
3Brora Rangers0-1Forfar Athletic


80Gallagher

3Ross County0-3Dundee
Score awarded as 0-3.

Table
Group DOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Raith Rovers220050+56WW--
+2+1Cowdenbeath320143+16WWL-
3-1Livingston210142+23LW--
4=Alloa Athletic210122+03WL--
5=Brechin City3003210-80LLL-
Results
Saturday, 17 July 2021
3Cowdenbeath3-2Brechin City

26Renton
67Wood

28(p)Pollock
77(p)Inglis

89Renton
3Alloa Athletic2-1Livingston

82Taggart
63Anderson

86(p)Trouten

Table
Group EOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+2Hamilton220031+26WW--
+2-1Ayr United211030+34WO--
3+1Albion Rovers302126-44XLO-
4-2Falkirk210163+33LW--
5=Edinburgh City301215-41XLL-
Results
Saturday, 17 July 2021
3Falkirk1-2Hamilton

46Nesbitt
79(p)Hughes


87Hamilton
3Albion Rovers1-1Edinburgh City

4Byrne
70Hilton

Table
Group FOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Motherwell220042+26WW--
+2+1Queen's Park311111+04OLW-
3-2Queen of the South310255+03LWL-
4+1Airdrieonians202011+03OX--
5-1Annan Athletic201124-22LX--
Results
Saturday, 17 July 2021
3Motherwell3-2Queen of the South

49Watt
40Paton

72Lamie
45Paton

75Woolery
3Queen's Park0-0Airdrieonians

Table
Group GOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1=Stranraer320141+36WLW-
+2=Kilmarnock220041+36WW--
3=Clyde210122+03LW--
4=Morton201103-32OL--
5=East Kilbride301203-31LOL-
Results
Saturday, 17 July 2021
3Clyde1-2Kilmarnock

57(p)Love
1Alston


19(p)Cameron
3Stranraer1-0East Kilbride

26Yates

Table
Group HOverall
PWDLFAGdfPtsForm
++1+1Dunfermline320194+56WLW-
+2-1St.Mirren220040+46WW--
3=Stenhousemuir210133+03LW--
4=Partick Thistle210145-13WL--
5=Dumbarton3003210-80LLL-
Results
Saturday, 17 July 2021
3Dunfermline5-1Dumbarton

2Todorov
56MacLean

4Thomas

29Wighton

51(og)Buchanan

71O'Hara
3Stenhousemuir1-2Partick Thistle

32(p)Orr
52Rudden


73Graham

Top Scorers
3
Lawrence SHANKLAND (Dundee United)
+2Ruari PATON (Queen of the South)
+1Nikolay TODOROV (Dunfermline)
2
Lewis VAUGHAN (Raith Rovers)
+1Ross MacLEAN (Dumbarton)
+2Kris RENTON (Cowdenbeath)
+2Nathan AUSTIN (Kelty Hearts)

Alistair ROY (Queen of the South)
+1Brian GRAHAM (Partick Thistle)

Brad SPENCER (Raith Rovers)

Callumn MORRISON (Falkirk)

Nathan FLANAGAN (Stirling Albion)

Gary MACKAY-STEVEN (Hearts)

Tomi ADELOYE (Ayr United)

Paul McMULLAN (Dundee)

Fraser FYVIE (Cove Rangers)

Luke DONNELLY (Arbroath)
+1Zak RUDDEN (Partick Thistle)

Liam BOYCE (Hearts)