ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Eredivisie
Eredivisie | Eerste Divisie | Tweede Divisie | latest | squads | KNVB Beker

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
8222.75337.50%00.00%562.50%

League table
2020/21OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 VVV110053+23W---000000110053
2 PSV110031+23W---000000110031
3 Heracles Almelo110020+23W---110020000000
4 SC Heerenveen110020+23W---110020000000
5 FC Twente110020+23W---110020000000
6 Feyenoord110020+23W---000000110020
7 Ajax110010+13W---000000110010
8 Vitesse110010+13W---000000110010
9 AZ000000+00----000000000000
10 FC Utrecht000000+00----000000000000
11 RKC Waalwijk100101-10L---100101000000
12 Sparta100101-10L---100101000000
13 Emmen100135-20L---100135000000
14 FC Groningen100113-20L---100113000000
15 PEC Zwolle100102-20L---100102000000
-16 ADO Den Haag100102-20L---000000100102
-17 Fortuna Sittard100102-20L---000000100102
--18 Willem II100102-20L---000000100102

Top Scorers
3+3Giorgos GIAKOUMAKIS (VVV, 1p)
2+2Steven BERGHUIS (Feyenoord, 1p)
+2Cody GAKPO (PSV)
1+1Rai VLOET (Heracles Almelo)
+1Jafar ARIAS (VVV)
+1Queensy MENIG (FC Twente)
+1ANTONY Matheus (Ajax)
+1Paweł BOCHNIEWICZ (SC Heerenveen)
+1Nikolai LAURSEN (Emmen)
+1Donyell MALEN (PSV)
+1Tomáš SUSLOV (FC Groningen)
+1Silvester VAN DER WATER (Heracles Almelo)
+1Robbert DE VOS (Emmen)
+1Lucas WOUDENBERG (SC Heerenveen)
+1DANILO Pereira (FC Twente, 1p)
+1Marko KOLAR (Emmen)
+1Oussama DARFALOU (Vitesse)
Results
Saturday, 12 September 2020
FC Twente2-0Fortuna Sittard

10Menig
51(p)Danilo
SC Heerenveen2-0Willem II

22Woudenberg
75Bochniewicz
PEC Zwolle0-2Feyenoord


5Berghuis

68(p)Berghuis
Sunday, 13 September 2020
Sparta0-1Ajax


37Antony
FC Groningen1-3PSV

53Suslov
34Gakpo

57Malen

87Gakpo
RKC Waalwijk0-1Vitesse


45Darfalou
Heracles Almelo2-0ADO Den Haag

48Vloet
70van Der Water
Emmen3-5VVV

4De Vos
50Giakoumakis
49Kolar
65(p)Giakoumakis
76Laursen
72Giakoumakis

90(og)Caner

90Arias