ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Eredivisie
Eredivisie | Eerste Divisie | Tweede Divisie | latest | squads | KNVB Beker

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
712413.393042.25%1926.76%2230.99%

League table
2020/21OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Ajax8701325+2721WWWW44001544301171
2=Vitesse8701175+1221WWWW4400102430173
3=PSV8611195+1419WWLW4400111421184
4+1Feyenoord8530199+1018WWXX4220844310115
5+1FC Twente8521208+1217WWLW4310113421195
6-2SC Heerenveen85121611+516LWWL430173421198
7=FC Groningen8413910-113LWWO421144420256
8+1AZ72501812+611WWXX3120634130129
9-1FC Utrecht7232811-39LLWO421166302125
10=Heracles Almelo82241014-48LWXL4211734013311
11+3VVV82241326-138WLLX4112518411288
12-1PEC Zwolle8143914-57XLOX411245403159
13+4Sparta8134917-86WLXX4022610411237
14-2Willem II8125716-95LLOL4103610402216
15-2RKC Waalwijk8125515-105LLXX402236410329
-16-1ADO Den Haag8116820-124LLXL4013494103411
-17-1Emmen80351121-103LLLX40228114013310
--18=Fortuna Sittard80351122-113XLLX40227114013411

Top Scorers
8+2DANILO Pereira (FC Twente, 1p)
7
Henk VEERMAN (SC Heerenveen)
+1Giorgos GIAKOUMAKIS (VVV, 2p)
+1Rai VLOET (Heracles Almelo, 2p)
+1Steven BERGHUIS (Feyenoord, 4p)
6+1Dušan TADIĆ (Ajax, 3p)
5
Lassina TRAORÉ (Ajax)
+1Michael DE LEEUW (Emmen)
4+2Oussama TANNANE (Vitesse, 1p)
+1Donyell MALEN (PSV)
+1Lennart THY (Sparta, 3p)

Václav ČERNÝ (FC Twente)

Armando BROJA (Vitesse)

ANTONY Matheus (Ajax)
+1Loïs OPENDA (Vitesse)
+1Davy KLAASSEN (Ajax, 1p)

Chukwunonso MADUEKE (PSV)
3+1Queensy MENIG (FC Twente)

Dani DE WIT (AZ)

Albert GUÐMUNDSSON (AZ)
+1Silvester VAN DER WATER (Heracles Almelo)
+1George COX (Fortuna Sittard)

Vangelis PAVLIDIS (Willem II)

Ridgeciano HAPS (Feyenoord)

Cody GAKPO (PSV)

Jørgen LARSEN (FC Groningen)
+1Abdou HARROUI (Sparta)
+1Quincy PROMES (Ajax, 1p)
+1Jesper KARLSSON (AZ)
Results
Friday, 6 November 2020
Fortuna Sittard2-2PEC Zwolle

6Hansson
33(og)Jach
45Cox
54Lam
Saturday, 7 November 2020
RKC Waalwijk0-2Sparta


59Thy

90Harroui
ADO Den Haag2-4FC Twente

76(og)Pleguezuelo
41Menig
86Bourard
59Danilo

88Danilo

90van Leeuwen
VVV3-2Heracles Almelo

51Arias
38van Der Water
67van Crooy
78(p)Vloet
88Giakoumakis
Sunday, 8 November 2020
Feyenoord2-0FC Groningen

50Geertruida
84(p)Berghuis
SC Heerenveen0-3AZ


29(p)Koopmeiners

41(og)Woudenberg

47Karlsson
FC Utrecht0-3Ajax


62Klaassen

71(p)Tadić

90Promes
Vitesse3-1Emmen

9(p)Tannane
58De Leeuw
26Tannane
44Openda
PSV3-0Willem II

14Max
21Götze
82Malen