ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
Premiership | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
12373.08541.67%18.33%650.00%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Coleraine220051+46WW--110030110021
2+3Linfield220040+46WW--110030110010
3-1Crusaders211064+24XW--211064000000
4-1Ballymena United211042+24XW--000000211042
5+3Glenavon210143+13WL--100101110042
6+1Glentoran210132+13WL--100112110020
7-3Cliftonville210133+03LW--100112110021
8+1Newry City210122+03WL--110021100101
9-3Institute210113-23LW--110010100103
10+1Dungannon Swifts200214-30LL--100102100112
-11-1Ards200226-40LL--100102100124
--12=Warrenpoint Town200227-50LL--100124100103

Top Scorers
2+1John McGUIGAN (Glentoran)
+2Aaron BURNS (Coleraine)
+2Andrew MITCHELL (Glenavon)
+1Joe GORMLEY (Cliftonville)
+2Stephen HUGHES (Newry City, 2p)

Gareth TOMMONS (Ards)
+1Rory PATTERSON (Crusaders)
1+1Curtis ALLEN (Glentoran)

Eoin BRADLEY (Coleraine)

Jay DONNELLY (Cliftonville)
+1Andy WATERWORTH (Linfield)

Ian PARKHILL (Coleraine)
+1Conall McGRANDLES (Warrenpoint Town)
+1Ross CLARKE (Crusaders)

Mike CARVILL (Crusaders)

William FAULKNER (Ballymena United)

Tony KANE (Ballymena United, 1p)
+1Joel COOPER (Linfield)
+1Alan O'SULLIVAN (Warrenpoint Town)
+1Ryan MAYSE (Ballymena United)

Michael McCRUDDEN (Institute)

Jordan FORSYTHE (Crusaders)
+1Steo DONNELLY (Glenavon)

Stephen LOWRY (Coleraine)
+1Mark SYKES (Glenavon)
+1Johnny McMURRAY (Ballymena United)
+1Jarlath O'ROURKE (Dungannon Swifts)

Daniel KEARNS (Linfield)

Declan CADDELL (Crusaders)
+1Chris CASEMENT (Linfield)
Results
Friday, 10 August 2018
2Linfield3-0Institute

31Waterworth
58Casement
65Cooper
2Newry City2-1Dungannon Swifts

67(p)Hughes
89O'Rourke
72(p)Hughes
Saturday, 11 August 2018
2Cliftonville1-2Coleraine

77Gormley
72Burns

90Burns
2Ards0-2Glentoran


25McGuigan

44Allen
2Crusaders2-2Ballymena United

46Clarke
13McMurray
67Patterson
61Mayse
2Warrenpoint Town2-4Glenavon

11O'Sullivan
32Sykes
74McGrandles
35Donnelly

45Mitchell

76Mitchell