ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
Premiership | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2286963.0510546.05%4519.74%7834.21%

Final league table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Linfield3826757727+5085XWLO19134244171913333310
2=Ballymena United3823698050+3075LWWX20133443251810353725
3=Glenavon38201087446+2870WLWX2011543922189543524
4=Crusaders38215127152+1968WLLO16112333202210393832
5=Cliftonville38194157066+461LLWX20143344241851122642
6=Coleraine381511125955+456XWLX187652724208573231
7=Glentoran381310155853+549WXWX187473125206682728
8=Institute38135205072-2244LWLL1982927331953112339
9=Dungannon Swifts38119184465-2142WLLW1984723301935112135
10=Warrenpoint Town38109195179-2839XXWL2054112847185582332
-11=Ards3869233163-3227XWWX19451019271924131236
--12=Newry City3865273168-3723LLLW20431315291822141639

Top Scorers
20
Joe GORMLEY (Cliftonville, 3p)
19
Michael McCRUDDEN (Institute, 9p)
17
Andy WATERWORTH (Linfield)
15+2Stephen MURRAY (Glenavon, 2p)

Rory DONNELLY (Cliftonville)
14
Paul HEATLEY (Crusaders)
13
Ryan CURRAN (Cliftonville, 3p)
12+1Paul McELROY (Dungannon Swifts, 4p)

Adam LECKY (Ballymena United)

Andrew MITCHELL (Glenavon)

Robbie McDAID (Glentoran)

Cathair FRIEL (Ballymena United, 2p)
11
Curtis ALLEN (Glentoran)

Jamie McGONIGLE (Coleraine, 1p)
10
Andy McGRORY (Ballymena United)
+1Darren MURRAY (Glentoran, 4p)

Jordan STEWART (Linfield, 3p)
+1Rory PATTERSON (Crusaders, 2p)
9
Jimmy CALLACHER (Linfield)

David CUSHLEY (Crusaders, 4p)

Joe McCREADY (Institute)

Alan O'SULLIVAN (Warrenpoint Town)

Daniel HUGHES (Dungannon Swifts, 1p)

Michael O'CONNOR (Linfield)
Results
Saturday, 27 April 2019
38Glenavon4-0Cliftonville

13Murray
30Hall
44Murray
88Hunter
38Glentoran2-0Institute

75(p)Murray
90Kane
38Ballymena United0-3Crusaders


11Patterson

42Clarke

56Snoddy
38Coleraine1-1Linfield

34Davidson
88Reynolds
38Newry City0-1Dungannon Swifts


49McElroy
38Warrenpoint Town1-1Ards

47Donnelly
22Heron
Play-offs
Friday, 3 May 2019
l1Carrick Rangers1-0Ards

10Smith
Monday, 6 May 2019
l2Ards1-2Carrick Rangers1-3

37Taylor
4Surgenor

29Waide
Tuesday, 7 May 2019
sfGlenavon2-4Glentoran

45Marron
27Murray
54Mitchell
47Allen

55McDaid

76Murray
sfCliftonville5-3Coleraineaet

34Gormley
9McLaughlin
76McMenamin
28McLaughlin
90Curran
72McLaughlin
92Ives
111McMenamin
Saturday, 11 May 2019
fCliftonville2-0Glentoranaet

105Gormley
119McMenamin