ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
Premiership | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
872452.813742.53%1921.84%3135.63%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Glenavon1410223214+1832XLWW74211367601198
2=Linfield15942269+1731LXWL74211358521134
3=Ballymena United148332918+1127WWWX431092105232016
4=Cliftonville148242617+926WWWW8611188621389
5=Crusaders158162723+425WWLL7412131184041412
6=Coleraine146622216+624WWLW723210107430126
7=Glentoran145362017+318LLWL94141611512246
8=Institute155281524-917LLWW72147128314812
9=Warrenpoint Town153481431-1713XXLL82158207133611
10+1Dungannon Swifts142571322-911WXLX72237107034612
-11-1Ards152491223-1110LXLW92259116024312
--12=Newry City152211931-228LLLL72236108008321

Top Scorers
13+1Joe GORMLEY (Cliftonville, 3p)
10+1Stephen MURRAY (Glenavon, 2p)
6
Curtis ALLEN (Glentoran)

Michael McCRUDDEN (Institute, 3p)
5
Andy HALL (Glenavon)
+1Paul HEATLEY (Crusaders)

Ross CLARKE (Crusaders)

Joel COOPER (Linfield)

Rory PATTERSON (Crusaders, 1p)
4
Mark KELLY (Ards)

Jay DONNELLY (Cliftonville)

Andy WATERWORTH (Linfield)

Aaron BURNS (Coleraine)

Andrew MITCHELL (Glenavon)

Alan O'SULLIVAN (Warrenpoint Town)

Andy McGRORY (Ballymena United)

Robbie McDAID (Glentoran)

Michael O'CONNOR (Linfield)

Darren McCAULEY (Coleraine)
3
Jimmy CALLACHER (Linfield)
+2Paul McELROY (Dungannon Swifts, 3p)

Jonny FRAZER (Ards, 1p)

Joe McCREADY (Institute)

Ciaran O'CONNOR (Warrenpoint Town)

Ryan MAYSE (Ballymena United)

Mark SYKES (Glenavon)

James KNOWLES (Ballymena United, 2p)

Jordan OWENS (Crusaders)

Cathair FRIEL (Ballymena United)

Jamie McGONIGLE (Coleraine)
Results
Saturday, 10 November 2018
15Linfield1-2Coleraine

86Stafford
21(og)Clarke

63(og)Millar
15Glenavon1-1Warrenpoint Town

43Murray
19Donnelly
15Glentoran0-1Ballymena United


14Addis
15Ards0-1Crusaders


63Heatley
15Dungannon Swifts2-1Institute

52(p)McElroy
4Curry
76(p)McElroy
Monday, 12 November 2018
15Cliftonville3-1Newry City

27Donnelly
4Noonan
31Gormley
34Curran