ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
Premiership | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1514653.076744.37%3321.85%5133.77%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Linfield2618535415+3959WWWW12831298141022257
2=Ballymena United2516545533+2253WXLW118302511148243022
3=Crusaders2616285036+1450LWWW139132617137152419
4=Glenavon2512765035+1543LXLX136432718126332317
5=Coleraine2511953831+742WXWW135531915126421916
6=Cliftonville25122115248+438LWLL139133219123182029
7=Institute2585123651-1529LLWX124261825134361826
8=Glentoran2476113336-327WWLL135262219112451117
9=Warrenpoint Town2567123049-1925WLWL144371929112451120
10=Dungannon Swifts2559112841-1324WXWL124441316131571525
-11=Newry City2544171946-2716LLLL123271017131210929
--12=Ards2635182044-2414LLLW132381219131210825

Top Scorers
19
Joe GORMLEY (Cliftonville, 3p)
18
Michael McCRUDDEN (Institute, 9p)
13
Paul HEATLEY (Crusaders)
12
Andy WATERWORTH (Linfield)

Rory DONNELLY (Cliftonville)
11
Stephen MURRAY (Glenavon, 2p)
10
Andrew MITCHELL (Glenavon)
9
Cathair FRIEL (Ballymena United, 1p)
8
Jimmy CALLACHER (Linfield)
+2Alan O'SULLIVAN (Warrenpoint Town)

Robbie McDAID (Glentoran)

Rory PATTERSON (Crusaders, 2p)
7
Curtis ALLEN (Glentoran)

Joe McCREADY (Institute)

Joel COOPER (Linfield)
+3Daniel HUGHES (Dungannon Swifts, 1p)

Darren McCAULEY (Coleraine, 1p)
+1Jordan STEWART (Linfield, 2p)
6
Paul McELROY (Dungannon Swifts, 3p)
+1Adam LECKY (Ballymena United)

Ross CLARKE (Crusaders)

Andy McGRORY (Ballymena United)
+2Michael O'CONNOR (Linfield)
Results
Friday, 18 January 2019
26Ards1-2Coleraine

39Tommons
33Doherty

90Carson
Saturday, 19 January 2019
26Glenavon0-2Ballymena United


13Lecky

34Winchester
26Glentoran2-1Newry City

73Murray
38Walker
86(og)King
26Crusaders0-1Linfield


4Stewart
26Dungannon Swifts3-1Cliftonville

32Hughes
57Harney
62Hughes
67Hughes
26Warrenpoint Town4-0Institute

4O'Sullivan
17O'Sullivan
36Duffy
62Duffy
Tuesday, 22 January 2019
20Newry City0-2Linfield


8O'Connor

56O'Connor