ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
Premiership | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1123352.995145.54%2623.21%3531.25%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Ballymena United1913334124+1742WWWW7610155127232619
2=Linfield1912433915+2440WLWW962121810622187
3=Glenavon1811344025+1536LXWL9531191096032115
4+1Cliftonville1810263826+1232WWLL10811271182151115
5-1Crusaders1910273631+532LXWW96121913104151718
6=Coleraine187742520+528WLLX1034312128431138
7=Glentoran195682726+121XXLL1042418139144913
8=Institute1954102437-1319XXLL92251119103251318
9=Warrenpoint Town194692038-1818LXWX1132613268143712
10=Dungannon Swifts183781729-1216XLWX93339119045818
-11=Newry City1943121434-2015XWLW932491210118522
--12=Ards1925121430-1611LXLL1023510129027418

Top Scorers
16
Joe GORMLEY (Cliftonville, 3p)
11
Stephen MURRAY (Glenavon, 2p)
10
Andy WATERWORTH (Linfield)

Michael McCRUDDEN (Institute, 5p)
8
Paul HEATLEY (Crusaders)
+2Robbie McDAID (Glentoran)

Rory PATTERSON (Crusaders, 2p)
7
Curtis ALLEN (Glentoran)
+1Andrew MITCHELL (Glenavon)
6+2Rory DONNELLY (Cliftonville)
+1Joel COOPER (Linfield)

Alan O'SULLIVAN (Warrenpoint Town)

Andy McGRORY (Ballymena United)

Darren McCAULEY (Coleraine)
+2Cathair FRIEL (Ballymena United)
5+1Jimmy CALLACHER (Linfield)

Andy HALL (Glenavon)

Ross CLARKE (Crusaders)
+1Joe McCREADY (Institute)

Jordan OWENS (Crusaders)
4+1Paul McELROY (Dungannon Swifts, 3p)
+1Adam LECKY (Ballymena United)

Mark KELLY (Ards)

Jay DONNELLY (Cliftonville)

Aaron BURNS (Coleraine)

Michael O'CONNOR (Linfield)
+1James KNOWLES (Ballymena United, 2p)
+1Jamie McGONIGLE (Coleraine)
Results
Saturday, 8 December 2018
19Linfield4-1Crusaders

11Cooper
67Lowry
14Callacher
49Robinson
55Stewart
19Cliftonville4-2Glenavon

5Donnelly
32McCloskey
59Garrett
47Mitchell
78Donnelly
83McDonald
19Coleraine1-0Ards

53McGonigle
19Institute3-3Glentoran

21(og)Davidson
15Herron
49Harkin
44McDaid
88McCready
63McDaid
19Dungannon Swifts1-1Newry City

87McElroy
78Carville
19Warrenpoint Town2-4Ballymena United

34(p)Norton
37Friel
86Griffin
45Friel

47Lecky

78Knowles