ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
Premiership | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
27923.401037.04%622.22%1140.74%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Crusaders5410142+1213WXWW4310122110020
2+2Cliftonville5311105+510WWLW210133321072
3-1Dungannon Swifts5311109+110LWWW321074210135
4+1Coleraine5230115+69WOWX2020113210104
5+1Glentoran5221107+38WWLX211062311145
6-3Larne4211127+57XLWW210184211043
7=Ballymena United421186+27WLWX100112321074
8=Glenavon5113510-54LLWL311135200225
9=Linfield210155+03LW--210155000000
10=Carrick Rangers510437-43LLWL300314210123
-11=Institute5014312-91LOLL200225301217
--12=Warrenpoint Town4004117-160LLLL1001153003012

Top Scorers
4+1Joe GORMLEY (Cliftonville)
3+2Philip LOWRY (Crusaders)

Paul HEATLEY (Crusaders)

Mark RANDALL (Larne)

Seanan CLUCAS (Dungannon Swifts, 2p)

Ross CLARKE (Crusaders)
+1Robbie McDAID (Glentoran)

Ryan WAIDE (Dungannon Swifts)

Johnny McMURRAY (Larne)
2+1Hrvoje PLUM (Glentoran)

Martin DONNELLY (Larne)

David McDAID (Larne)

Eoin BRADLEY (Coleraine, 1p)
+2Rory DONNELLY (Cliftonville)

Andrew MITCHELL (Glenavon)

Joe McCREADY (Institute, 2p)

Andy McGRORY (Ballymena United)
+2Stephen LOWRY (Coleraine)

Paul O'NEILL (Glentoran)
+1Jude WINCHESTER (Ballymena United)
+1Ben DOHERTY (Coleraine, 1p)

Jordan OWENS (Crusaders)

Cathair FRIEL (Ballymena United)

Sammy CLINGAN (Glenavon, 1p)
Results
Friday, 30 August 2019
5Glenavon0-4Coleraine


45Lowry

46Lowry

72(p)Doherty

88Macuilaitis
5Carrick Rangers0-1Ballymena United


59Winchester
Saturday, 31 August 2019
5Crusaders3-0Dungannon Swifts

5Lowry
40Burns
62Lowry
5Warrenpoint Town1-5Cliftonville

79(p)O'Sullivan
10Donnelly

47McMenamin

55Bagnall

60Gormley

71Donnelly
Monday, 2 September 2019
5Glentoran4-0Institute

10(og)Bonner
18Plum
57McDaid
86Đurić