ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
Premiership | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1675163.087746.11%2917.37%6136.53%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Linfield2819366123+3860WWLW141121409148152114
2+2Coleraine2816845623+3356WWWL14851279148332914
3-1Glentoran2817565829+2956LWLW1410223411147342418
4-1Crusaders2816756425+3955LWWW149233312147523113
5=Cliftonville2817384521+2454XWLL149142210148242311
6=Larne2813875529+2647WWWL145633015148242514
7=Glenavon28104144366-2334WLLW1474325181430111848
8=Carrick Rangers28101173343-1031WLLW145091621145181722
9=Ballymena United2775153246-1426LLLL144371924133281322
10=Dungannon Swifts2765162969-4023XLWO1352618271413101142
-11=Warrenpoint Town2851222078-5816LWLL1430111338142111740
--12=Institute2828182064-4414LLLX141211837141671227

Top Scorers
17+1Joe GORMLEY (Cliftonville)
15
Robbie McDAID (Glentoran, 1p)
13+1David McDAID (Larne)
12
Hrvoje PLUM (Glentoran, 2p)

Jamie McGONIGLE (Crusaders, 3p)
11
Conor McMENAMIN (Cliftonville, 1p)
+2Andy WATERWORTH (Linfield, 4p)

Joel COOPER (Linfield)

Johnny McMURRAY (Larne)

Paul O'NEILL (Glentoran)

Jordan OWENS (Crusaders)
10
Shayne LAVERY (Linfield)
9+1Paul HEATLEY (Crusaders)

James McLAUGHLIN (Coleraine)

Ben DOHERTY (Coleraine, 7p)
8
Martin DONNELLY (Larne)

Joe McCREADY (Ballymena United, 6p)

Alan O'SULLIVAN (Warrenpoint Town, 4p)

Cathair FRIEL (Ballymena United)
7
Philip LOWRY (Crusaders)
+1Jamie GLACKIN (Coleraine)

Ross CLARKE (Crusaders)

Andy McGRORY (Ballymena United, 2p)
Results
Saturday, 8 February 2020
28Glenavon2-1Crusaders

67Daniels
86Heatley
86McCloskey
28Glentoran0-1Coleraine


64Glackin
28Cliftonville1-1Dungannon Swifts

34Gormley
26Wilson
28Ballymena United0-2Carrick Rangers


40Cherry

56Kelly
28Institute0-4Larne


52(og)Tourish

63McDaid

68Hughes

71(p)Hughes
28Warrenpoint Town1-2Linfield

47Swan
23Waterworth

60(p)Waterworth