ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
Premiership | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
802673.333746.25%1417.50%2936.25%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Coleraine14950339+2432WWWW74301437520196
2=Cliftonville141013289+1931WWWW64021048611185
3=Crusaders148423516+1928XXLX96212295221137
4=Linfield12903329+2327WLWW7601246530283
5=Glentoran148242920+926WWWW751116773131313
6=Larne135442915+1419WXLL62221787322127
7=Ballymena United134452021-116LLLX62229872231113
8=Dungannon Swifts144281635-1914LLLL731310157115620
9=Carrick Rangers134091121-1012LWWL72054116204710
10=Glenavon123271632-1611LXWL62229106105722
-11=Institute131481030-207XXLX60154197133611
--12=Warrenpoint Town141013850-423LLLL61057218008129

Top Scorers
12+1Joe GORMLEY (Cliftonville)
8+2Hrvoje PLUM (Glentoran, 1p)

Joel COOPER (Linfield)
7
Martin DONNELLY (Larne)

Paul HEATLEY (Crusaders)

Shayne LAVERY (Linfield)
+1Robbie McDAID (Glentoran)

Ben DOHERTY (Coleraine, 5p)
6
Joe McCREADY (Institute, 4p)

Johnny McMURRAY (Larne)

Cathair FRIEL (Ballymena United)
5
Philip LOWRY (Crusaders)

David McDAID (Larne)

Eoin BRADLEY (Coleraine, 1p)
+1Rory DONNELLY (Cliftonville)

Paul O'NEILL (Glentoran)

James McLAUGHLIN (Coleraine)
4
Mark RANDALL (Larne)

Conor McMENAMIN (Cliftonville)

Ross CLARKE (Crusaders)

Andrew MITCHELL (Glenavon, 1p)

Alan O'SULLIVAN (Warrenpoint Town, 2p)

Kirk MILLAR (Linfield)

Andy McGRORY (Ballymena United)
+2Stephen LOWRY (Coleraine)

Rhys MARSHALL (Glenavon)

Jordan OWENS (Crusaders)
+1Jamie McGONIGLE (Crusaders, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 2 November 2019
14Linfield2-0Carrick Rangers

42Waterworth
58Stafford
14Glenavon1-2Cliftonville

21Hall
3Gormley

60Donnelly
14Ballymena United0-3Larne


5(p)Hughes

40Lynch

55Lynch
14Crusaders1-1Institute

40McGonigle
38McLaughlin
14Dungannon Swifts0-2Coleraine


28Lowry

59Lowry
14Warrenpoint Town0-4Glentoran


8Peers

31Plum

34Plum

44McDaid