ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
Premiership | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1344213.146145.52%2619.40%4735.07%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Cliftonville2215253915+2447WWWL1070316612822239
2=Linfield2114254316+2744XLXW1081127711614169
3=Coleraine2312834822+2644XWLX12750268115332214
4=Glentoran2213544725+2244WWWX11821289115331916
5=Crusaders2312745323+3043WLXX127232812115512511
6=Larne228863922+1732LOWX11263211311623189
7+1Glenavon2283113550-1527XWLW126332115102081435
8-1Ballymena United2375113036-626LLWW114341716123271320
9=Carrick Rangers2281132832-425WOLL114071417114161415
10=Dungannon Swifts2253142564-3918LLXL11425162511119939
-11=Institute2327141851-3313LLXL12129831111551020
--12=Warrenpoint Town2341181665-4913XWLL113081228121110437

Top Scorers
15+1Joe GORMLEY (Cliftonville)
13+1Robbie McDAID (Glentoran, 1p)
11
Hrvoje PLUM (Glentoran, 2p)
9
Joel COOPER (Linfield)

James McLAUGHLIN (Coleraine)

Ben DOHERTY (Coleraine, 7p)
+1Jamie McGONIGLE (Crusaders, 1p)
8
Martin DONNELLY (Larne)

Paul HEATLEY (Crusaders)

David McDAID (Larne)
+1Conor McMENAMIN (Cliftonville)

Shayne LAVERY (Linfield)

Paul O'NEILL (Glentoran)
+2Jordan OWENS (Crusaders)

Cathair FRIEL (Ballymena United)
7+1Philip LOWRY (Crusaders)

Joe McCREADY (Institute, 5p)

Johnny McMURRAY (Larne)
6
Eoin BRADLEY (Coleraine, 1p)

Andy WATERWORTH (Linfield, 2p)

Ross CLARKE (Crusaders)

Rory DONNELLY (Cliftonville)

Alan O'SULLIVAN (Warrenpoint Town, 3p)

Andy McGRORY (Ballymena United, 2p)
Results
Saturday, 28 December 2019
23Glenavon1-1Warrenpoint Town

52Singleton
11Doyle
23Glentoran2-0Ballymena United

85McDaid
90Nasseri
23Coleraine1-1Linfield

55Canning
13Fallon
23Crusaders5-0Dungannon Swifts

14Forsythe
23Owens
41Owens
61McGonigle
89Lowry
23Institute0-3Carrick Rangers


11Anderson

20Neale

73Nixon
23Larne1-2Cliftonville

4Hughes
1Gormley

53McMenamin