ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premiership
Premiership | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1805493.058145.00%3418.89%6536.11%

League table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Linfield3021366924+4566WWWW151221449159152515
2+1Coleraine3018846224+3862WWWW159512910159333314
3-1Glentoran3017766031+2958XOLW1510323411157442620
4=Crusaders3016866429+3556OLLW159333312157533117
5=Cliftonville3017584622+2456OXXW159242311158342311
6=Larne3015875829+2953WWWW156633115159242714
7=Glenavon30105154670-2435LXWL1575327201530121950
8=Carrick Rangers30102183445-1132LOWL1550101723155281722
9+1Dungannon Swifts3085173272-4029WWLX1562719291523101343
10-1Ballymena United3076173452-1827LXLL154382028153391424
-11=Warrenpoint Town3052232281-5917LXLW1531111540152112741
--12=Institute3029192270-4815LXLL151212841151771429

Top Scorers
18+1Joe GORMLEY (Cliftonville)
15
Robbie McDAID (Glentoran, 1p)
13
David McDAID (Larne)
+1Andy WATERWORTH (Linfield, 4p)
12
Hrvoje PLUM (Glentoran, 2p)

Jamie McGONIGLE (Crusaders, 3p)
11
Conor McMENAMIN (Cliftonville, 1p)

Joel COOPER (Linfield)

Johnny McMURRAY (Larne)

Paul O'NEILL (Glentoran)

Jordan OWENS (Crusaders)
10
Shayne LAVERY (Linfield)
+1James McLAUGHLIN (Coleraine)
9
Martin DONNELLY (Larne)

Paul HEATLEY (Crusaders)

Joe McCREADY (Ballymena United, 6p)

Alan O'SULLIVAN (Warrenpoint Town, 4p)

Ben DOHERTY (Coleraine, 7p)
8
Cathair FRIEL (Ballymena United)
7
Philip LOWRY (Crusaders)

Jamie GLACKIN (Coleraine)

Ross CLARKE (Crusaders)

Andy McGRORY (Ballymena United, 2p)
Results
Friday, 21 February 2020
30Linfield4-0Crusaders

2Callacher
50Waterworth
64Callacher
90Fallon
Saturday, 22 February 2020
30Glenavon2-2Glentoran

37Purkis
18Nasseri
71Harmon
59Nasseri
30Cliftonville1-1Ballymena United

67Gormley
30Millar
30Institute0-4Coleraine


27Canning

45Canning

57O'Donnell

90Carson
30Larne1-0Warrenpoint Town

85(p)Mitchell
30Carrick Rangers1-2Dungannon Swifts

74(p)Loughran
17Wilson

57Campbell
Tuesday, 3 March 2020
29Coleraine2-1Glenavon

12Nixon
75McCloskey
34McLaughlin
29Crusaders0-0Cliftonville
25Dungannon Swifts1-0Ballymena United

23Wilson