ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura 2013
123456789101112131415Clausura 2014

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
32882.751443.75%721.88%1134.38%

League table
Apertura 2013OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=River Plate4400146+812WWWW220051220095
2=El Tanque Sisley431072+510XWWW211031220041
3+1Danubio431062+410WWWO220041211021
4-1Nacional430153+29LWWW220041210112
5+2Rentistas421164+27WXWL100101321063
6=Sud América421165+17OLWW211032210133
7-2Racing420294+56LWWL210173210121
8=Wanderers412145-15XXWL211021201124
9+4Peñarol4112810-24WLXL200247211043
10+1Juventud411246-24XWLL210133201113
11+3Defensor411235-24WLXL211021200214
12=Cerro Largo403135-23XLXO202011201124
13-4Cerro4103710-33LLLW310268100112
14-4Liverpool410325-33LLLW210122200203
15=Miramar402218-72OXLL201113201105
16=Fénix400438-50LLLL200214200224

Top Scorers
4
Luis GOROCITO (Racing)

Héctor ACUÑA (Cerro)
3+1Liber QUIÑONES (Danubio)

Santiago GONZÁLEZ (Sud América)
+1Santiago LAMANNA (El Tanque Sisley)
2
Richard PORTA (Nacional)

Rodrigo AGUIRRE (Liverpool)

Hugo SILVEIRA (Cerro)

Nicolás ROYÓN (Fénix)
+1Andrés OLIVERA (Defensor)

Sebastián TABORDA (River Plate)
+1Enzo HERRERA (Rentistas)

Hamilton PEREIRA (River Plate)
+1Leandro RODRÍGUEZ (River Plate)

Juan COBELLI (Sud América)
+2Luis AGUIAR (Peñarol)

Gonzalo VIERA (Peñarol)
+1Rodrigo PASTORINI (Wanderers)

Jonathan IGLESIAS (El Tanque Sisley)

Guillermo MAIDANA (Rentistas)

Diego CASAS (River Plate)

Michael SANTOS (River Plate)

Cristian TECHERA (River Plate)
+1Gabriel COSTA (Rentistas)
Results
Saturday, 14 September 2013
4Danubio2-0Nacional

17Álvez
68Quiñones
4Sud América0-0Miramar
4Wanderers1-1Juventud

51Pastorini
28Otreras
Sunday, 15 September 2013
4River Plate2-0Liverpool

68Olaza
90Rodríguez
4El Tanque Sisley1-1Cerro Largo

84Lamanna
55Ruiz
4Racing2-3Peñarol

75González
18Aguiar
83Affonso
45Rodríguez

49Aguiar
4Defensor1-0Fénix

57Olivera
4Cerro0-2Rentistas


68Herrera

69Costa