ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura 2013
123456789101112131415Clausura 2014

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
722102.912838.89%1622.22%2838.89%

League table
Clausura 2014OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Fénix9531178+918XWXL421185532093
2=River Plate9522137+617LWWX531184421153
3+1Peñarol95221611+517WLWW5122674400104
4+1Wanderers95131914+516WLWL5401137411267
5+1Rentistas95131413+116WXWW6312109320144
6+1Defensor94321714+315WXLW530289413095
7-4Danubio94321512+315LXWW522176421186
8+3Liverpool93331613+312WXLX4121555212118
9-1Nacional94051111+012LLLW420254520367
10-1Racing93331112-112LWOX521257412165
11+2Cerro93241215-311WWLW3120436204812
12-2Sud América9324912-311OLWX521254411248
13-1Cerro Largo92341120-99LXLL41217105113410
14=El Tanque Sisley92251316-38OXLL4103610512276
15=Juventud92251016-68XWOL4013511521255
16=Miramar9108616-103LLLL400407510469

Top Scorers
8+1Octavio RIVERO (Rentistas)
7+1Leonardo RIVERO (Cerro Largo)
6+1Aníbal HERNÁNDEZ (Fénix)
+1Giorgian DE ARRASCAETA (Defensor)
5
Nicolás ROYÓN (Sud América)
+1Jonathan ÁLVEZ (Danubio)

Junior ARIAS (El Tanque Sisley)
4
Antonio PACHECO (Peñarol)

Jaime BAEZ (Juventud)

Rodrigo PASTORINI (Wanderers)
+1Sergio BLANCO (Wanderers)

Paulo PEZZOLANO (Liverpool)
+1Héctor ACUÑA (Cerro)

Matias SANTOS (Wanderers)
+2Gastón RODRÍGUEZ (Wanderers)

IVÁN Daniel ALONSO (Nacional)
3
Rodrigo AGUIRRE (Liverpool)

Sebastián TABORDA (River Plate)

Leandro RODRÍGUEZ (River Plate)

Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Cerro)
+1Caue FERNÁNDES (Liverpool)

Jonathan RAMÍREZ (River Plate)

Luis GOROCITO (Racing)
+1Jonathan RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol)

Martín LIGÜERA (Fénix)

Juan CRUZ MASCIA (Nacional)

Marcelo ZALAYETA (Peñarol)
+1Leandro EZQUERRA (Racing)
Results
Friday, 28 March 2014
9Defensor2-1Racing

44De Arrascaeta
56Ezquerra
90Risso
Saturday, 29 March 2014
9Wanderers3-2Danubio

16Rodríguez
72Martiñones
32Rodríguez
84Álvez
76Blanco
9Liverpool1-0Nacional

77Fernándes
9Sud América0-0El Tanque Sisley
Sunday, 30 March 2014
9Cerro2-1Cerro Largo

47Delgado
90Rivero
64Acuña
Friday, 4 April 2014
9Miramar0-2Peñarol


12Núñez

81Rodríguez
Sunday, 6 April 2014
9Rentistas1-0River Plate

76Rivero
9Juventud1-1Fénix

9Flores
5Hernández