ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura 2013
123456789101112131415Clausura 2014

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
561753.122035.71%1119.64%2544.64%

League table
Clausura 2014OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Fénix7421146+814XLWX311164431082
2+4River Plate7421126+614WXWW421174321052
3+1Peñarol74211410+414WWLW412166330084
4+1Danubio7421128+414WWLW421165321063
5+2Wanderers74121611+513WLLW4301105311166
6-4Nacional7403119+212LWLL320153420266
7+1Rentistas74031212+012WWWL420288320144
8-5Defensor73221412+211LWWX420268312084
9+3Sud América731389-110WXLW420254311135
10=Racing723279-29OXWX411226312053
11-2Liverpool72231311+28LXWL302145420296
12-1Cerro Largo7223816-88LLWW311158411238
13=El Tanque Sisley72051215-36LLLL4103610310265
14+2Cerro7124914-55LWXL2020225104712
15=Juventud7115815-74OLWL3003410411245
16-2Miramar7106512-73LLLL300305410357

Top Scorers
7+3Octavio RIVERO (Rentistas)
6+1Leonardo RIVERO (Cerro Largo)
5
Giorgian DE ARRASCAETA (Defensor)

Junior ARIAS (El Tanque Sisley)
4+2Nicolás ROYÓN (Sud América)
+1Antonio PACHECO (Peñarol)
+1Rodrigo PASTORINI (Wanderers)

Aníbal HERNÁNDEZ (Fénix)
+1Paulo PEZZOLANO (Liverpool)
+1Matias SANTOS (Wanderers)

IVÁN Daniel ALONSO (Nacional)
3
Rodrigo AGUIRRE (Liverpool)
+1Sebastián TABORDA (River Plate)
+1Carlos GROSSMÜLLER (Cerro)

Jaime BAEZ (Juventud)

Sergio BLANCO (Wanderers)
+1Jonathan RAMÍREZ (River Plate)

Luis GOROCITO (Racing)
+1Juan CRUZ MASCIA (Nacional)
+3Héctor ACUÑA (Cerro)

Marcelo ZALAYETA (Peñarol)
+1Jonathan ÁLVEZ (Danubio)
Results
Sunday, 16 March 2014
7River Plate1-1Fénix

29Taborda
90Pérez
7Wanderers3-2Nacional

20Pastorini
19Pereiro
28Gómez
41Cruz Mascia
51Santos
7Sud América2-1Liverpool

71Royón
80Pezzolano
76Royón
7Defensor1-3Cerro

46Arias
60Grossmüller

68Acuña

78Acuña
7Danubio3-1Miramar

13Mayada
49Pallante
36Velázquez
75Álvez
7Rentistas3-1Cerro Largo

28Rivero
67Rivero
53Rivero
65Rivero
7Racing0-0Juventud
7El Tanque Sisley3-4Peñarol

28Iglesias
35Rodríguez
64Felipe
39Pacheco
74Asconeguy
51Rodríguez

86Rodríguez
Wednesday, 19 March 2014
3River Plate2-1Cerro

18Rodríguez
43Acuña
38Ramírez