ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura 2013
123456789101112131415Clausura 2014

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1203613.005344.17%2117.50%4638.33%

League table
Clausura 2014OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Wanderers1511133618+1834WWWW76011998512179
2=Peñarol1510323213+1933WXWW95222086510125
3+1Nacional159062618+827WWWL750213484041314
4+2River Plate158252116+526WLWW8512138731388
5=Danubio157442420+425XWLL8431131073131110
6-3Fénix157352719+824LLWW831415137421126
7=Racing157351918+124WWLW74128883231110
8+1Juventud156362325-221XWLW7223121484131111
9-1Defensor155552526-120LLWX8413121371421313
10+1Cerro156272327-420WWLL7223111384041214
11-1Rentistas156271823-520LLWX841312127214611
12=Sud América155371924-518XWLL74121068125918
13=Liverpool154472324-116LXLL8233101172141313
14=El Tanque Sisley153392025-512LLLL711591582241110
15=Miramar1531111229-1710XLWW71063158215914
16=Cerro Largo1523101336-239LLLL71247158116621

Top Scorers
9+2Nicolás ROYÓN (Sud América)
+2Héctor ACUÑA (Cerro)

Jonathan ÁLVEZ (Danubio)

Octavio RIVERO (Rentistas)
7
Jaime BAEZ (Juventud)

Rodrigo PASTORINI (Wanderers)

Aníbal HERNÁNDEZ (Fénix)

Sergio BLANCO (Wanderers)

Leonardo RIVERO (Cerro Largo)
6+1Luis AGUIAR (Peñarol)

Luis GOROCITO (Racing)

Paulo PEZZOLANO (Liverpool)

Giorgian DE ARRASCAETA (Defensor)

Junior ARIAS (El Tanque Sisley)
5
Gastón PEREIRO (Nacional)

Leandro RODRÍGUEZ (River Plate)
+1Jonathan BLANES (Juventud)

Jonathan RODRÍGUEZ (Peñarol)
+1Juan CRUZ MASCIA (Nacional)

Gastón RODRÍGUEZ (Wanderers)
Results
Saturday, 17 May 2014
15Racing1-0Rentistas

17Gutiérrez
15Juventud2-2Miramar

8Silva
72Appelt
65Blanes
85Appelt
Sunday, 18 May 2014
15Fénix1-4Nacional

20Callorda
14Barcia

47Benegas

69Scotti

87Cruz Mascia
15Peñarol3-1Cerro Largo

21Aguiar
16Souza
25(og)Acosta
40Rodríguez
15Danubio3-3Sud América

57Martiñones
1Gallego
87Fornaroli
4Royón
89De Los Santos
23Royón
15Liverpool2-3Cerro

60Aguirre
6Acuña
77Filgueira
65Silveira

76Acuña
15River Plate3-1Defensor

15Santos
65Castro
28Santos
71Santos
15El Tanque Sisley0-1Wanderers


53Olivera
Play-offs
Sunday, 25 May 2014
sfDanubio3-0Wanderers

19Ricca
37Sosa
54Formiliano
Tuesday, 3 June 2014
fl1Danubio0-0Wanderers
Sunday, 8 June 2014
fl2Wanderers2-2Danubio2-2, aet, p2-3

77Riolfo
24Sosa
105Albarracín
118Mayada