ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
2.Bundesliga
Bundesliga | 2.Bundesliga | 3.Liga | RL Nord | RL Nordost | RL West | RL Südwest | RL Bayern | latest | squads | DfB Pokal

ROUND1234567891011121314151617
1819202122232425262728293031323334

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
3068812.8712841.83%9832.03%8026.14%

Final league table
2019/20OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Arminia Bielefeld34181426530+3568WXWW179713212179713318
++2=VfB Stuttgart34177106241+2158LWWL1712233615175572626
+3=1.FC Heidenheim34151094536+955LWOW1711423213174671323
4=Hamburger SV34141286246+1654LLXW1710433520174852726
5=SV Darmstadt 9834131384843+552WWLW177912918176471925
6+1Hannover 9634139125449+548WLWL176832721177192728
7+2Erzgebirge Aue34138134648-247WWLL17113332181725101430
8-2VfL Bochum341113105351+246LXWW176833730175571621
9-1Greuther Fürth341111124645+144LXOW177372323174852322
10+2SV Sandhausen341013114345-243WLLO175842019175572326
11=Holstein Kiel341110135356-343XLWL175662324176473032
12-2Jahn Regensburg341110135056-643LXWL178452924173682132
13=VfL Osnabrück34913124648-240XWXL176472625173952023
14=St.Pauli34912134150-939LXLW1786324141716101736
15+1Karlsruher SC34813134556-1137WXLW175752627173681929
-16-11.FC Nürnberg34813134558-1337XLWL173771531175663027
--17=SV Wehen3497184565-2034WLLW174492038175392527
--18=Dynamo Dresden3488183258-2632XWLL1754819241734101334

Top Scorers
21+1Fabian KLOS (Arminia Bielefeld, 4p)
19
Manuel SCHÄFFLER (SV Wehen, 2p)
17+1Philipp HOFMANN (Karlsruher SC, 3p)
16+1Serdar DURSUN (SV Darmstadt 98, 1p)
15+2Marvin DUCKSCH (Hannover 96, 3p)
14
Tim KLEINDIENST (1.FC Heidenheim)
+2Kevin BEHRENS (SV Sandhausen, 5p)

Nicolás GONZÁLEZ (VfB Stuttgart, 4p)
13
Marcos ALVAREZ (VfL Osnabrück, 3p)

Silvère GANVOULA (VfL Bochum, 3p)
12+1Andreas VOGLSAMMER (Arminia Bielefeld, 2p)
11
Dimitris DIAMANTAKOS (St.Pauli, 2p)
+2Henk VEERMAN (St.Pauli)

Sonny KITTEL (Hamburger SV, 2p)
10
Branimir HRGOTA (Greuther Fürth, 1p)

Robin HACK (1.FC Nürnberg)

Dima NAZAROV (Erzgebirge Aue, 5p)
9
Danny BLUM (VfL Bochum, 4p)

Hendrik WEYDANDT (Hannover 96)
+1Daniel KEITA RUEL (Greuther Fürth)

Emmanuel IYOHA (Holstein Kiel)

Lukas HINTERSEER (Hamburger SV, 2p)

Joel POHJANPALO (Hamburger SV)

LEE Jae-sung (Holstein Kiel)
Results
Sunday, 28 June 2020
34Hamburger SV1-5SV Sandhausen

62(p)Hunt
13(og)van Drongelen

22Behrens

84(p)Behrens

89Engels

90Diekmeier
34VfB Stuttgart1-3SV Darmstadt 98

42Gomez
32Dursun

53Bader

88Kempe
34Hannover 962-0VfL Bochum

45Ducksch
84Ducksch
34Arminia Bielefeld3-01.FC Heidenheim

14Klos
17Voglsammer
53Clauss
34Greuther Fürth1-2Karlsruher SC

2Keita Ruel
21Kother

61(p)Hofmann
34SV Wehen5-3St.Pauli

11Aigner
25Østigård
12Tietz
32Veerman
38Aigner
73Veerman
62(p)Tietz
66Tietz
34Holstein Kiel1-11.FC Nürnberg

67Lauberbach
3Erras
34Jahn Regensburg1-2Erzgebirge Aue

2Makridis
45Testroet

87Zulechner
34Dynamo Dresden2-2VfL Osnabrück

23Terrazzino
76Ouahim
59Schmidt
81Schmidt
Play-offs
Tuesday, 7 July 2020
l11.FC Nürnberg2-0FC Ingolstadt

22Nürnberger
45Nürnberger
Saturday, 11 July 2020
l2FC Ingolstadt3-11.FC Nürnberg3-3

53Kutschke
90Schleusener
62Schröck
66Krausse