ALB flag
ALB
ALG flag
ALG
ARG flag
ARG
ARM flag
ARM
AUS flag
AUS
AUT flag
AUT
AZE flag
AZE
BEL flag
BEL
BIH flag
BIH
BLR flag
BLR
BOL flag
BOL
BRA flag
BRA
BUL flag
BUL
CHI flag
CHI
CHN flag
CHN
COL flag
COL
CRC flag
CRC
CRO flag
CRO
CYP flag
CYP
CZE flag
CZE
DEN flag
DEN
ECU flag
ECU
EGY flag
EGY
ENG flag
ENG
ESP flag
ESP
EST flag
EST
FIN flag
FIN
FRA flag
FRA
GEO flag
GEO
GER flag
GER
GRE flag
GRE
HUN flag
HUN
IRL flag
IRL
IRN flag
IRN
ISL flag
ISL
ISR flag
ISR
ITA flag
ITA
JPN flag
JPN
KAZ flag
KAZ
KOR flag
KOR
LTU flag
LTU
LVA flag
LVA
MDA flag
MDA
MEX flag
MEX
MKD flag
MKD
MLT flag
MLT
MNE flag
MNE
NED flag
NED
NIR flag
NIR
NOR flag
NOR
PAR flag
PAR
PER flag
PER
POL flag
POL
POR flag
POR
QAT flag
QAT
ROU flag
ROU
RSA flag
RSA
RUS flag
RUS
SCO flag
SCO
SRB flag
SRB
SUI flag
SUI
SVK flag
SVK
SVN flag
SVN
SWE flag
SWE
TUR flag
TUR
UKR flag
UKR
URU flag
URU
USA flag
USA
VEN flag
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
K League 1
K League 1 | K League 2 | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
12272.25650.00%325.00%325.00%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
11Sangju Sangmu220041+36WW--110020110021
21FC Seoul220030+36WW--110020110010
34Chonbuk Motors211051+44WX--101011110040
42Daegu FC211031+24WX--110020101011
5Incheon United211032+14WX--211032000000
63Ulsan Hyundai211021+14OW--110021101000
73Gyeongnam210133+03LW--110021100112
8Jeju United201113-21LX--000000201113
92Gangwon201102-21OL--101000100102
101Seongnam Ilhwa200213-20LL--100101100112
111Pohang Steelers200214-30LL--100112100102
122Suwon Bluewings200216-50LL--100104100112

Top Scorers
2+2RICARDO LOPES Pereira (Chonbuk Motors)
+2SONG Si-woo (Sangju Sangmu)

HWANG Hyun-su (FC Seoul)
+1Stefan MUGOŠA (Incheon United, 1p)
+1EDGAR Bruno SILVA (Daegu FC)
1+1NAM Jun-jae (Incheon United)

KIM In-sung (Ulsan Hyundai)

KIM Min-hyuk (Seongnam Ilhwa)

LIM Seon-young (Chonbuk Motors)

YOON Bit-garam (Sangju Sangmu)
+1GO Yo-han (FC Seoul)
+1KIM Dae-won (Daegu FC)
+1MOON Seon-min (Chonbuk Motors)
+1KIM Shin-wook (Chonbuk Motors)
+1DAVID Aparecido SILVA (Pohang Steelers, 1p)

Adam TAGGART (Suwon Bluewings)

JÚNIOR NEGRÃO (Ulsan Hyundai, 1p)

PARK Yong-ji (Sangju Sangmu)

Takahiro KUNIMOTO (Gyeongnam)

KIM Seung-jun (Gyeongnam)
+1PARK Ki-dong (Gyeongnam)

LEE Chang-min (Jeju United)
Results
Saturday, 9 March 2019
2Suwon Bluewings0-4Chonbuk Motors


2Ricardo Lopes

12Kim

21Ricardo Lopes

68Moon
2Daegu FC2-0Jeju United

79Edgar Silva
87Kim
2Incheon United2-1Gyeongnam

19Nam
80Park
26Mugoša
Sunday, 10 March 2019
2Pohang Steelers1-2Sangju Sangmu

5(p)David Silva
14Song

55Song
2Seongnam Ilhwa0-1FC Seoul


45Go
2Gangwon0-0Ulsan Hyundai