ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
K League 1
K League 1 | K League 2 | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1443792.635638.89%4128.47%4732.64%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Ulsan Hyundai2416624619+2754WWXW12921199127412710
2=Chonbuk Motors2414825124+2750XXWX127412310127412814
3=FC Seoul2413654130+1145WLLW127412314126241816
4=Gangwon2411583934+538XWLW136252220115331714
5=Daegu FC248972824+433LLLW124531514124441310
6=Suwon Bluewings248883230+232LWLW123541214125342016
7=Sangju Sangmu2495102632-632WLXW126241614123361018
8=Seongnam Ilhwa2486102126-530WWWL124441011124261115
9=Pohang Steelers2485112533-829WLLX115331310133281223
10=Jeju United2438132847-1917LXXX122281627121651220
-11=Gyeongnam24210122745-1816LXXL112541721130581024
--12=Incheon United2436151535-2015LXWL1313982111236714

Top Scorers
13
Adam TAGGART (Suwon Bluewings)
10+1JÚNIOR NEGRÃO (Ulsan Hyundai, 2p)
+1KIM Bo-kyung (Ulsan Hyundai, 1p)
9
KIM Shin-wook (Chonbuk Motors)
+1CESINHA (Daegu FC, 1p)

Aleksandar PEŠIĆ (FC Seoul, 1p)
8+1WANDERSON Carvalho (Pohang Steelers)

KIM Ji-hyun (Gangwon)

PARK Yong-ji (Sangju Sangmu, 1p)
+1CHO Jae-wan (Gangwon)

YOON Il-rok (Jeju United)

MOON Seon-min (Chonbuk Motors)
7+1YOON Bit-garam (Sangju Sangmu, 4p)
6+1PARK Dong-jin (FC Seoul)

EDGAR Bruno SILVA (Daegu FC)
+1KIM Seung-jun (Gyeongnam)
+1KIM In-sung (Ulsan Hyundai)
+1PARK Chu-young (FC Seoul, 1p)

LEE Dong-gook (Chonbuk Motors, 2p)

MAGNO Damasceno (Jeju United, 2p)

Uroš ĐERIĆ (Gyeongnam)
Results
Friday, 2 August 2019
24FC Seoul2-1Daegu FC

2Park
79Cesinha
60Park
Saturday, 3 August 2019
24Sangju Sangmu2-1Gyeongnam

72(p)Yoon
77Kim
90Kang
24Jeju United0-5Ulsan Hyundai


5Kim

51Kang

60Kim

63Joo

78Júnior Negrão
Sunday, 4 August 2019
24Suwon Bluewings0-2Pohang Steelers


45Lee

58Wanderson
24Incheon United0-1Seongnam Ilhwa


61Seo
24Gangwon3-3Chonbuk Motors

45Jung
3Lim
90(p)Lee
72(p)Samuel
90Cho
83Samuel