ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
K League 1
K League 1 | K League 2 | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1072662.484239.25%3128.97%3431.78%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Chonbuk Motors1811523414+2038XXWW96211769531178
2=FC Seoul1811523016+1438XWWW96301779522139
3=Ulsan Hyundai1711422913+1637XWWO86111159531188
4=Daegu FC187832413+1129XLXW94411379342116
5=Gangwon188372525+027WWXX9315111595221410
6=Sangju Sangmu177371921-224LWLX841311109324811
7=Pohang Steelers186391827-921XLLL94321189207719
8+1Seongnam Ilhwa185671620-421WWXO103439108224710
9-1Suwon Bluewings184862224-220OXLX925291092341314
10=Gyeongnam182792034-1413OXXL924314169036618
-11+1Jeju United1825111933-1411XLLL911711199144814
--12-1Incheon United1825111026-1611LXLO91265149135512

Top Scorers
9
Aleksandar PEŠIĆ (FC Seoul, 1p)
8
KIM Shin-wook (Chonbuk Motors)
7
Adam TAGGART (Suwon Bluewings)

PARK Yong-ji (Sangju Sangmu, 1p)
6
EDGAR Bruno SILVA (Daegu FC)

JÚNIOR NEGRÃO (Ulsan Hyundai, 1p)
+1WANDERSON Carvalho (Pohang Steelers)
+1KIM Bo-kyung (Ulsan Hyundai, 1p)
5
KIM Seung-jun (Gyeongnam)

KIM In-sung (Ulsan Hyundai)
+1CESINHA (Daegu FC)

MOON Seon-min (Chonbuk Motors)

MAGNO Damasceno (Jeju United, 2p)
4
KIM Ji-hyun (Gangwon)

ÉDER Luiz (Seongnam Ilhwa, 2p)

PARK Chu-young (FC Seoul, 1p)

BAE Ki-jong (Gyeongnam)

LEE Chang-min (Jeju United)

YEUM Ki-hoon (Suwon Bluewings, 3p)

YOON Bit-garam (Sangju Sangmu, 1p)

KIM Jin-hyuk (Daegu FC)

TIAGO MARQUES Rezende (Jeju United)

CHO Jae-wan (Gangwon)
+1LIM Seon-young (Chonbuk Motors)

LEE Dong-gook (Chonbuk Motors, 1p)
+1Stefan MUGOŠA (Incheon United, 1p)

Uroš ĐERIĆ (Gangwon)

OSMAR Barba (FC Seoul)
Results
Friday, 28 June 2019
18Seongnam Ilhwa1-0Sangju Sangmu

14Kim
Saturday, 29 June 2019
18Suwon Bluewings0-0Gyeongnam
18Jeju United1-1Daegu FC

54Yoon
90Cesinha
Sunday, 30 June 2019
18Pohang Steelers1-1Chonbuk Motors

74Wanderson
71Lim
18Incheon United1-2Gangwon

7Mugoša
55(p)Jung

66Jung
18FC Seoul2-2Ulsan Hyundai

40Alibaev
8Kim
43Park
90Kim