ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
K League 1
K League 2 | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2285932.609039.47%6729.39%7131.14%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Chonbuk Motors38221337232+4079WXWX20126236151810713617
2-1Ulsan Hyundai38231057139+3279LXWW19134232171910633922
3=FC Seoul381511125349+456OLLX198652824197572525
4+2Pohang Steelers38168144949+056WWXO19105428201963102129
5-1Daegu FC38131694637+955OWLO196852221197842416
6-1Gangwon38148165658-250LLXL199373431195592227
7=Sangju Sangmu38167154953-455WLWL1910362923196492030
8=Suwon Bluewings381212144649-348LWOX195771721197572928
9=Seongnam Ilhwa38129173040-1045WLOW1975717171954101323
10=Incheon United38713183354-2134OWLX192891526195591828
-11=Gyeongnam38615174361-1833OWLX1949627291926111632
--12=Jeju United38512214572-2727LLWX18431126382019101934

Results
Saturday, 30 November 2019
38Sangju Sangmu4-1Suwon Bluewings
38Seongnam Ilhwa3-1Jeju United
38Gyeongnam0-0Incheon United
Sunday, 1 December 2019
38Ulsan Hyundai1-4Pohang Steelers
38Chonbuk Motors1-0Gangwon
38Daegu FC0-0FC Seoul
Play-offs
Thursday, 5 December 2019
l1Busan I'Park0-0Gyeongnam
Sunday, 8 December 2019
l2Gyeongnam0-2Busan I'Park0-2

Top Scorers
20
Adam TAGGART (Suwon Bluewings, 2p)
19+1JÚNIOR NEGRÃO (Ulsan Hyundai, 2p)
15+1WANDERSON Carvalho (Pohang Steelers)

CESINHA (Daegu FC, 1p)
14
Stefan MUGOŠA (Incheon United, 2p)
13
KIM Bo-kyung (Ulsan Hyundai, 1p)

Uroš ĐERIĆ (Gyeongnam, 3p)
12
PARK Yong-ji (Sangju Sangmu, 1p)
11
EDGAR Bruno SILVA (Daegu FC, 3p)

RICARDO LOPES Pereira (Chonbuk Motors)

YOON Il-rok (Jeju United, 2p)
10
KIM Ji-hyun (Gangwon)

PARK Chu-young (FC Seoul, 3p)

MOON Seon-min (Chonbuk Motors)

Aleksandar PEŠIĆ (FC Seoul, 1p)
9
KIM Shin-wook (Chonbuk Motors)

KIM In-sung (Ulsan Hyundai)

YOON Bit-garam (Jeju United, 4p)

LEE Dong-gook (Chonbuk Motors, 2p)
+1Stanislav ILJUTCENKO (Pohang Steelers)
8
LEE Young-jae (Gangwon, 2p)

CHO Jae-wan (Gangwon)

MAGNO Damasceno (Jeju United, 3p)
+2KIM Gun-Hee (Sangju Sangmu, 1p)