ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
K League 1
K League 1 | K League 2 | latest | squads

ROUND12345678910111213141516171819
20212223242526272829303132333435363738

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1012542.514140.59%2726.73%3332.67%

League table
2019OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Chonbuk Motors1711423313+2037XWWW96211768521167
2+1FC Seoul1711422814+1437WWWW86201559522139
3-1Ulsan Hyundai1611322711+1636WWOW86111158521166
4=Daegu FC177732312+1128LXWO94411378332105
5+1Gangwon177372324-124WXXL931511158422129
6-1Sangju Sangmu167361920-124WLXW841311108323810
7=Pohang Steelers176291726-920LLLL84221079207719
8=Suwon Bluewings174762224-219XLXW824291092341314
9=Seongnam Ilhwa174671520-518WXOL92438108224710
10=Gyeongnam172692034-1412XXLX924314168026618
-11+1Incheon United172510924-1511XLOW81254129135512
--12-1Jeju United1724111832-1410LLLL810710189144814

Top Scorers
9
Aleksandar PEŠIĆ (FC Seoul, 1p)
8
KIM Shin-wook (Chonbuk Motors)
7+1Adam TAGGART (Suwon Bluewings)

PARK Yong-ji (Sangju Sangmu, 1p)
6
EDGAR Bruno SILVA (Daegu FC)

JÚNIOR NEGRÃO (Ulsan Hyundai, 1p)
5
KIM Seung-jun (Gyeongnam)
+3WANDERSON Carvalho (Pohang Steelers)

KIM In-sung (Ulsan Hyundai)

KIM Bo-kyung (Ulsan Hyundai, 1p)

MOON Seon-min (Chonbuk Motors)

MAGNO Damasceno (Jeju United, 2p)
4
KIM Ji-hyun (Gangwon)
+1ÉDER Luiz (Seongnam Ilhwa, 2p)

PARK Chu-young (FC Seoul, 1p)

BAE Ki-jong (Gyeongnam)
+1LEE Chang-min (Jeju United)

YEUM Ki-hoon (Suwon Bluewings, 3p)

YOON Bit-garam (Sangju Sangmu, 1p)

KIM Jin-hyuk (Daegu FC)

TIAGO MARQUES Rezende (Jeju United)

CESINHA (Daegu FC)
+3CHO Jae-wan (Gangwon)
+1LEE Dong-gook (Chonbuk Motors, 1p)

Uroš ĐERIĆ (Gangwon)

OSMAR Barba (FC Seoul)
Results
Friday, 21 June 2019
17Jeju United1-2Seongnam Ilhwa

75Lee
61Éder

81Kim
Saturday, 22 June 2019
17Daegu FC1-2FC Seoul

53Hwang
34Alibaev

40Jung
17Gyeongnam1-1Incheon United

50Castaignos
11Hamad
Sunday, 23 June 2019
17Chonbuk Motors1-1Suwon Bluewings

1Lee
72Taggart
17Gangwon5-4Pohang Steelers

72Cho
18Wanderson
79Sielis
38Wanderson
90Cho
55Lee
90Cho
57Wanderson
90Jung