home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Segunda División

ROUND123456789101112131415161718192021
222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
4621,1362.4520945.24%13529.22%11825.54%

League table
2014/15OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Real Betis4225987340+3384LLWW21143442182111643122
21Sporting Gijón42211925727+3082WWWO21146136142171312113
31Girona42241086335+2882XWWW21117332152113353120
4Las Palmas42221287347+2678WWWW2115424421217862926
5Valladolid42219126540+2572LWLW2112543616219482924
6Zaragoza421516116158+361XLWL2110743320215972838
7Ponferradina421612145551+460XWWL21117336212155111930
81Mirandés421611154244-259WWWW21106524172165101827
91Llagostera421512154141+057WLLL218582120217772021
102Leganés421511164842+656XWXL21108329152153131927
11Alcorcón421218124449-554XXLO217952318215972131
121Numancia421217135455-153XXLX217863532215971923
133Alavés421411174953-453LLLL21105628212146112132
14Albacete42149195565-1051LXWW2195731252154122440
151Lugo421116154856-849XXLX2199331222127121734
161Mallorca42139205164-1348LLLW2194829272145122237
17Tenerife421115164148-748XWLW2199320122126132136
181Osasuna421112194160-1945XWXL2195728252127121335
191Racing Santander42128224253-1144WLWL21641120262164112227
20Recreativo Huelva421011213759-2241WLWW2177720222134141737
21Sabadell42814204166-2538XLLL2177731332117131033
22Barcelona B4299245583-2836LLLL21551130372144132546

Results
Sunday, 7 June 2015
42Valladolid2-4Llagostera
42Real Betis0-3Sporting Gijón
42Albacete0-1Racing Santander
42Leganés2-2Zaragoza
42Las Palmas3-2Alavés
42Sabadell2-2Osasuna
42Numancia3-3Tenerife
42Recreativo Huelva2-0Barcelona B
42Ponferradina1-1Alcorcón
42Girona1-1Lugo
42Mirandés2-0Mallorca
Play-offs
Wednesday, 10 June 2015
sfl1Valladolid1-1Las Palmas
Thursday, 11 June 2015
sfl1Zaragoza0-3Girona
Saturday, 13 June 2015
sfl2Las Palmas0-0Valladolid1-1
Sunday, 14 June 2015
sfl2Girona1-4Zaragoza4-4
Wednesday, 17 June 2015
fl1Zaragoza3-1Las Palmas
Sunday, 21 June 2015
fl2Las Palmas2-0Zaragoza3-3

Top Scorers
32
RUBÉN Castro (Real Betis, 6p)
23
Sergio ARAUJO (Las Palmas, 1p)
22
BORJA BASTÓN (Zaragoza, 7p)
20+1DAVID RODRÍGUEZ Sánchez (Alcorcón, 4p)
19
Jorge MOLINA (Real Betis)
17
URKO VERA Mateos (Mirandés)
16+1Francisco SANDAZA (Girona, 1p)

ÓSCAR Javier (Valladolid, 3p)

SERGI Enrich (Numancia)
+1YURI de Souza (Ponferradina, 3p)
12+2JULIO ÁLVAREZ Mosquera (Numancia, 3p)
11
NINO (Osasuna)

Diego IFRÁN (Tenerife, 1p)
+1CHULI (Leganés, 1p)

Jean DONGOU (Barcelona B)

MANU BARREIRO (Alavés, 1p)

FELIPE Sanchón (Girona, 2p)
10+1Juan COLLANTES (Sabadell, 2p)

ACORÁN Barrera (Ponferradina, 1p)

Jaime MATA (Girona)
+1Miguel GUERRERO (Sporting Gijón)

RUBÉN CRUZ Gil (Albacete, 3p)